Singer Heavy Duty 4432

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Number of Stitches: 1,100
• Number of Storage Units: 6 utility stitches, 7 stretch stitches, 18 decorative stitches
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Needle Threader: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer Heavy Duty 5523 Sewing Machine (white)
1 step auto buttonhole 23 sewing stitches suitable for a wide range of fabrics including denim, Weight: 18.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
Singer 4432BLAR Heavy Duty Electric Sewing Machine - Black 7656653
Built for sewing through multiple layers of thick fabrics, the Singer 4432BLAR Heavy Duty Electric Sewing Machine is ideal for intermediate crafters tackling upholstery projects, denim repairs and heavyweight home furnishings. The 90watt motor delivers strong piercing power through demanding materials, while a full metal frame ensures long-lasting durability even with frequent use. With 32 built-in stitches including a 1-step buttonhole function, you can switch from basic seams to decorative details without changing machines. An automatic needle threader reduces setup time and reduces eye strain, letting you focus on precision work. Drop-in bobbin design simplifies thread changes, and 3 needle positions help achieve neat topstitching and edge finishing. Twin needle capability adds decorative options for hems and embellishments. Complete with all-purpose, zipper, buttonhole and button presser feet plus bobbins, needles and a soft dust cover, everything needed to start sewing is included. Backed by a two-year manufacturer guarantee, this machine delivers reliable performance. Model number 4432BLAR. 32 built-in stitches. Motorised 90 watts. 3 needle positions. Auto needle threader. Automatic bobbin winding. 1-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Built-in light. Accessories included: All Purpose Foot, Zipper Foot, Buttonhole Foot, Button Sewing Foot, Edge/Quilting Guide, Pack of Needles, Bobbins, Spool Caps, Auxiliary Spool Pin, Spool Pin Felt, Screwdriver, Seam Ripper/Lint Brush and Soft Dust Cover. Weight 6.5kg. Size H30.5, W41, D18cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7393033154745.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Singer 4432 Heavy Duty Strong Easy To Use Domestic Household Sewing Machine
Singer 4432 Heavy Duty Strong Easy To Use Domestic Household Sewing Machine, Crafts > Sewing > Sewing Machines
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Heavy Duty 5523 Sewing Machine
23 Built-in Stitches 1,100 Stitches per Minute Stainless Steel Bed Plate Heavy Duty Metal Frame
prodImage
£341.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Zipper foot, button sewing foot, edge/quilt guide, needles, bobbins, thread guide disc, additional spool pin, felt pad, L-screwdriver, seam ripper, lint brush, soft cover
Specifications
Number of Stitches:1,100
Number of Storage Units:6 utility stitches, 7 stretch stitches, 18 decorative stitches
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.79
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Confidence 7465
£357.23
Singer Confidence 7465Compare 1 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices
Singer Elite SE017
£310.00
Singer Elite SE017Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pfaff Smarter 160s
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Confidence 7640
£257.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer Confidence 7463
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother FS40
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
bernette swiss design b33
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
Sewit4you
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
sewit4you
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel