Singer Heavy Duty 6705C

Manufacturer: Singer
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
from £405.001 offerManufacturer: Singer
• Free-arm sewing machine
• Display Available: Yes
• Sewing Speed: 1,000 stitches/min
• Number of Needles: 1
• Number of Fonts: 1
• Number of Storage Units: 1 (up to 40 characters)
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Sewing Light: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Singer

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer Heavy Duty HD 6705C Computerised Sewing Machine - New Model
Sewing Applications The Heavy Duty 6705C is a sewing machine with 411 sewing features, including 129 decorative stitches, 7 automatic one-step eyelets, 1 alphabet, and the ability to store sequences to achieve maximum versatility in your projects. REINFORCED NEEDLE PENTRATION Thanks to an improved needle penetration force, this Singer sewing machine is able to process thick layers of fabric such as leather and denim with ease and achieve quality results. PROFESSIONAL SPEED The professional sewing machine can achieve remarkable sewing speed, allowing you to work at a professional pace. You can complete your sewing projects efficiently and quickly and save valuable time. PRECISE CONTROL The LCD screen of this automatic sewing machine, which is often missing from normal sewing machines, clearly displays the stitch settings including length and width, while the touch button simplifies the selection of the stitches you want, giving you precise control of every detail. UP/DOWN NEEDLE SPEED & FUNCTION The Singer Sewing Machine 6705C offers wide speed control of up to 1100 stitches per minute, allowing you to sew at a sustained or slow pace as needed. The programmable up/down needle function allows you to choose whether to keep the needle up or down when you stop the seam, giving you more control., Weight: 16.53466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Cover hood, accessory box in the extension table, extensive accessories (various feet, seam ripper, foot pedal, etc.)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Display Available
Yes
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,000 stitches/min
Number of Needles:1
Number of Fonts:1
Number of Storage Units:1 (up to 40 characters)
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes
15 needle positions
Strong piercing power
Speed regulation via slider
Direct stitch selection by button press
"Drop & Sew" bobbin system
Backstitch function
Programmable needle up/down position
Feed dog lowering
Robust stainless steel stitch plate + metal housing

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£580.36
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 4 Prices
Singer Talent 3323
£227.23
Singer Talent 3323Compare 1 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£179.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 6 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£205.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£669.00
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer M2105
£122.00
Singer M2105Compare 6 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 0405S
£320.00
Singer Heavy Duty 0405SCompare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6605C
£375.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6605CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
£249.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4411Compare 5 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
Sewit4you
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel