Brother Innov-is A50

• Sewing Machine
• Display Available: Yes
• Number of Stitches: 50
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Automatic Buttonhole Function: Yes
• Needle Stop Function: Yes
• Needle Threader: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Innov-is A50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BROTHER A50 Kompiuterizuota siuvimo mašina 98-BVRH-6Y16
BROTHER A50 Kompiuterizuota siuvimo mašina
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Brother Innov-is A50 Sewing Machine H7-BDXZ-PM1M
Intuitive and user-friendly controls: practical central function buttons make sewing easier. With intuitive function wheels and electronic touchpads, stitch functions are comfortable to use. Thread Cutter - Automatically cuts the top and bottom threads, Needle position button - raises or lowers the needle LC display: On the large and easy-to-read LCD display, you will automatically display all important information about the selected stitch, such as the stitch width and length and the type of required presser foot. Thread tension: with the wheel you can adjust the thread tension individually. Depending on the material thickness or the needle used, the thread tension can be adjusted, so that a yellow stitch pattern appears on the top and bottom. Thread cutter, automatic needle threader, thread guide system, separate spool. Accessories included: fabric hood, quick start guide, instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), foot starter, zigzag foot J (on the machine), overlapping foot G, zip foot I, blind stitch presser foot R, button sewing foot M, buttonhole foot A, needle set, bobbins, arrow separator, brush, screwdriver, vertical yarn reel cap (large, medium, small), bobbins. Net for yarn Roll felt, Weight: 14.33004703 Pounds, Manufacturer: Brother
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
BROTHER Innov-is A50 Computerised Sewing Machine - Auto Threader
BROTHER Innov-is A50 Computerised Sewing Machine - Auto Threader, Crafts > Sewing > Sewing Machines
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display Available
Yes
Specifications
Number of Stitches:50
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Needle Stop Function:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Innov-is A50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/12/2021
|
Excellent item
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/12/2021
|
Excellent item
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/09/2021
|
Product 5star There was a problem with delivery (Amazon issue not GUR sewing centre) Palma from GUR phoned me immediately when I queried where my machine was and got another machine out to me for next day delivery. All my...View More machines are brothers so love the brand but big shout out to the customer service from GUR . Thank youView Less
Very fragile machine
Autor: Atinuke- not satisfied
|
01/05/2021
|
I'm so annoyed with the machine it cant handle simple zig zag stitches and it keeps breaking my needles even when im using the right footer. Very fragile. Even you intend to sew straight stitches all ur life then u can buy
Very fragile machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2021
|
I'm so annoyed with the machine it cant handle simple zig zag stitches and it keeps breaking my needles even when im using the right footer. Very fragile. Even you intend to sew straight stitches all ur life then u can buy
With reviews from

Brother Innov-is A50 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
4
1
0

More from Brother

Brother Innov-is A16
£399.00
Brother Innov-is A16Compare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is V3LE
£1,999.00
Brother Innov-is V3LECompare 3 Prices
Brother 4234D Overlock Machine
£479.00
Brother 4234D Overlock MachineCompare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is A150
£599.00
Brother Innov-is A150Compare 2 Prices
Brother FS100WT
£378.99
Brother FS100WTCompare 3 Prices
Brother FS40
£240.00
Brother FS40Compare 4 Prices
Brother CV3550
£599.00
Brother CV3550Compare 3 Prices
Brother Airflow 3000
£899.00
Brother Airflow 3000Compare 3 Prices
Brother 2104D Overlock
£264.00
Brother 2104D OverlockCompare 4 Prices
Brother JX17FE Fantasy Edition
£172.29
Brother JX17FE Fantasy EditionCompare 1 Prices
Brother Innov-is A50
GUR Sewing Machines
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sew Devine
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
coulsew
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel