Brother Innov-is A150

• Sewing Machine
• Display Available: Yes
• Number of Programs: 150
• Stitch Width: 7 mm
• Stitch Length: 5 mm
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Mirror Function: No
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Innov-is A150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brother Innov-Is A150 Sewing and Quilting Machine A150ZU1
Now is the time to get more creative with your sewing and this machine is an excellent choice, the Brother Innovis A150 Computerised Sewing Machine...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.9 Centimetre x D19.6 Centimetre x H30.7 Centimetre
Weight:6.4 kg
Display Available
Yes
Specifications
Number of Programs:150
Stitch Width:7 mm
Stitch Length:5 mm
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Mirror Function:No
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Stop Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Innov-is A150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

88 Reviews

Latest
My new brother sewing machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2025
|
Wow' It's so quiet, Easy to set up, My work is so much cleaner Honestly buy this sewing machine, or any of the brother machines and you'll not go wrong
My First Sewing Machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
After many years of just getting on with life, I have finally fulfilled a childhood wish, that of owning and using a sewing machine. Years ago the idea of a man using a sewing machine was almost unthought of, but now, in these...View More enlightened times, it has become normal. I started with my wife's old Brother and realised that I would prefer to have my own one. So I bought a lesser model than this A150 and whilst it did a lot more than my wife's old one, there was something missing. WhilstView Less
Versatile sewing machine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
This replaced my years' old Brother sewing machine. Very quiet & easy to use. Particularly love the one-step needle threader. The only downside is that my machine came with no power cable. I didn't want to return the...View More whole machine, wait for refund, re-order and wait for delivery again (there was no option to get missing parts delivered). I bought a separate power cable instead. Not ideal, hence, 4 stars.View Less
Really good quality, have industrial machines and this one is for lighter fabrics
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2024
|
Really good quality, have industrial machines and this one is for lighter fabrics, it is perfect and also sews the thicker fabrics as well. Highly recommend.
Excellent in every way
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
I love this machine, it is in a different league to my old machine. Easy to thread,love the auto needle threader, winding the bobbins easy, horizontal bobbin holder is so much easier. There is a button to raise the needle from...View More your work and the stitches are easy to choose and adjust on the digital screen. I just made my dog a fleece jumper and it sews beautifully, you can adjust the speed of your sewing, great for beginners, I was able to overlock the seams with the foot provided it lookedView Less
With reviews from

Brother Innov-is A150 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 88 reviews
5
77
4
3
2
5
1
0

More from Brother

Brother Innov-is A16
£399.00
Brother Innov-is A16Compare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is V3LE
£1,999.00
Brother Innov-is V3LECompare 3 Prices
Brother 4234D Overlock Machine
£479.00
Brother 4234D Overlock MachineCompare 2 Prices
Brother FS100WT
£378.99
Brother FS100WTCompare 3 Prices
Brother CV3550
£599.00
Brother CV3550Compare 4 Prices
Brother Airflow 3000
£899.00
Brother Airflow 3000Compare 3 Prices
Brother 2104D Overlock
£264.00
Brother 2104D OverlockCompare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-is A50
£449.00
Brother Innov-is A50Compare 3 Prices
Brother FS40
£240.00
Brother FS40Compare 4 Prices
Brother Innov-Is F560
£899.00
Brother Innov-Is F560Compare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-is A150
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel