Brother Airflow 3000

• Overlock machine
• Sewing Speed: 1,300 stitches/min
• Number of Threads: 4
• Stitch Width: 7 mm
• Stitch Length: 5 mm
• Sewing Light: Yes
• Needle Threader: Yes
• Contents: blind stitch foot, ruffling foot, piping foot, needle set (2 x No. 80 and 2 x No. 90), 4 spool caps, 4 spool nets, threading wire, hex key, tweezers, cleaning brush, accessory pouch, waste container, protective cover, foot pedal, instruction manual
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Airflow 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BROTHER Airflow 3000 Air Overlock Machine, White, Compact, Plastic, 12 kg, 30.1 x 37 x 35.5 cm, 1300 Stitches/Min, 2-4 Thread Overlock Stitches, Differential Drive, Instant Rolled Hem FF-MK1E-XCZ4
Information for this item Electronic air thread technology Work with 2, 3 or 4 threads, additional comfort needle threads Lever to activate the roll hem Extended accessories included LED Work Light, Extended Accessories, Weight: 26.45547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Sperenza
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Brother Airflow 3000 Air Thread Overlocker air3000
Brother Airflow 3000 Air Thread Overlocker, Crafts > Sewing > Sewing Machines
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Brother AirFlow 3000 Jet Air Overlocker AIRFLOW3000ZU1
Make working on challenging fabrics a breeze with the Brother Airflow 3000 Overlocker — Brother's fastest and easiest electronic air...
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35.5 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre x H30.1 Centimetre
Weight:10 kg
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,300 stitches/min
Number of Threads:4
Stitch Width:7 mm
Stitch Length:5 mm
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Contents: blind stitch foot, ruffling foot, piping foot, needle set (2 x No. 80 and 2 x No. 90), 4 spool caps, 4 spool nets, threading wire, hex key, tweezers, cleaning brush, accessory pouch, waste container, protective cover, foot pedal, instruction manual
Integrated rolled hem function
Differential feed
Blade drive from below
Adjustable presser foot pressure

Price History

1M 3M
Brother Airflow 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brother

Brother Innov-is A65
£499.00
Brother Innov-is A65Compare 1 Prices
Brother Innov-is A16
£399.00
Brother Innov-is A16Compare 2 Prices
Brother Innov-is V3LE
£1,999.00
Brother Innov-is V3LECompare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-is A150
£599.00
Brother Innov-is A150Compare 2 Prices
Brother FS40
£240.00
Brother FS40Compare 4 Prices
Brother FS100WT
£378.99
Brother FS100WTCompare 3 Prices
Brother CV3550
£599.00
Brother CV3550Compare 4 Prices
Brother 2104D Overlock
£264.00
Brother 2104D OverlockCompare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-is A50
£449.00
Brother Innov-is A50Compare 3 Prices
Brother Innov-Is F560
£899.00
Brother Innov-Is F560Compare 3 Prices
Brother Airflow 3000
GUR Sewing Machines
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
coulsew
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel