bernette swiss design b48 Funlock

Manufacturer: bernette swiss design
bernette swiss design b48 Funlock
from £679.001 offerManufacturer: bernette swiss design
• Combination of serger and coverstitch machine
• 23 stitches: 15 serger, 3 coverstitch, 4 combo, and 1 chain stitch
• Stitch width up to 7 mm for serging, 2.8 or 5.6 mm for coverstitch, up to 10 mm for combo
• Color-coded threading paths for easier threading
• Mechanical threading aid for looper and chain looper
• Bottom-driven knife for clean cut edges and easy adjustment
• Bright LED lighting for a well-illuminated workspace
• Sews up to 1300 stitches per minute
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
bernette swiss design b48 Funlock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bernina Bernette B48 Overlock & Chainstitch Coverstitch Machine funlock-b48
23 Stitches 2.8mm or 5.6mm Wide Coverstitches 3-7mm Wide Overlock Stitches 1.5mm Rolled Hem Stitch 2/3/4/5 Thread Overlock Stitches
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Combination of serger and coverstitch machine
23 stitches: 15 serger, 3 coverstitch, 4 combo, and 1 chain stitch
Stitch width up to 7 mm for serging, 2.8 or 5.6 mm for coverstitch, up to 10 mm for combo
Color-coded threading paths for easier threading
Mechanical threading aid for looper and chain looper
Bottom-driven knife for clean cut edges and easy adjustment
Bright LED lighting for a well-illuminated workspace
Sews up to 1300 stitches per minute

Price History

1M 3M
bernette swiss design b48 Funlock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from bernette swiss design

bernette swiss design b38
£549.00
bernette swiss design b38Compare 1 Prices
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
bernette swiss design B35Compare 2 Prices
bernette swiss design b79
£1,695.00
bernette swiss design b79Compare 3 Prices
bernette swiss design b33
£209.00
bernette swiss design b33Compare 2 Prices
bernette swiss design b70 Deco
£1,049.00
bernette swiss design b70 DecoCompare 2 Prices
bernette swiss design b48 Funlock
Singer Machines Ltd
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel