Singer Heavy Duty 0405S

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Power: 110 W
• Sewing Speed: 1,300 stitches/min
• Number of Programs: 6
• Number of Threads: 4
• Number of Needles: 2
• Stitch Width: 5.7 mm
• Stitch Length: 4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 0405S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer HD0405S overlock S-HD0405S
1 US
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
Singer HD0405SAR Heavy Duty Overlocker 9511198
Designed to deliver professional-style seam finishes at home, the Singer HD0405SAR Heavy Duty Overlocker sews seams and finishes them simultaneously while trimming excess fabric in one pass. Ideal for sewists tackling dressmaking, garment construction and creating neat edges on stretch fabrics, this versatile machine handles 2, 3 and 4 thread overlocking to suit different project requirements. The colour coded threading system simplifies setup, reducing the frustration often associated with overlockers and letting you move between projects more quickly. Adjustable stitch length controls seam density, while pressure control adapts to fabric weights without puckering or stretching. Whether finishing jersey hems, activewear or preventing woven fabrics from fraying, flexible threading options deliver the finish you need. Complete with all-purpose foot, needles, screwdriver, tweezers, spreader, 4 thread spools, spare lower knife, scrap bag, and lint brush, everything to start overlocking is included. Backed by a two-year manufacturer guarantee, this heavy duty overlocker delivers reliable seam finishing. HD0405SAR. Colour coded threading system. Pressure control. Adjustable stitch length. 2,3 AND 4 thread overlocking. Includes All Purpose Foot Needles, Screwdriver, Tweezers, Spreader, Four Thread Spools, Spare Lower Knife, Scrap Bag, and Lint Brush. Size H27.2, W28.4, D34cm. Weight 8kg. EAN: 7393033112059. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Singer HD0405S Overlock
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 Centimetre x D33.8 Centimetre x H26.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.2 kg
Power
110 W
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,300 stitches/min
Number of Programs:6
Number of Threads:4
Number of Needles:2
Stitch Width:5.7 mm
Stitch Length:4 mm
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 0405S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Talent 3323
£271.99
Singer Talent 3323Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 4 Prices
Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.79
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 0405S
Sewit4you
prodImage
£320.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel