Singer Heavy Duty 6805C

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Display Available: Yes
• Sewing Speed: 1,000 stitches/min
• Number of Programs: 568
• Number of Fonts: 2
• Number of Storage Units: 1 (up to 40 characters)
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Mirror Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Singer HD 6805C sewing machine B08YN7W49G
Singer Sewing Machine HD 6805 Quality/Durability Long service life Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£609.89
Shipping: Free
Singer HD 6805C sewing machine 890815
Singer Sewing Machine HD 6805 Quality/Durability Long service life Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£627.02
£641.01
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Singer HD 6805C sewing machine 890815
Singer Sewing Machine HD 6805 Quality/Durability Long service life Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£647.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Display Available
Yes
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,000 stitches/min
Number of Programs:568
Number of Fonts:2
Number of Storage Units:1 (up to 40 characters)
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Mirror Function:Yes
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Stop Function:Yes
Needle Stop Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Free-arm function
Adjustable stitch length and stitch width
Robust stainless steel stitch plate
Suitable for sewing thicker or multiple layers of fabric
Direct stitch selection via push button
"Drop & Sew" bobbin system
Includes extensive accessories (various presser feet (e.g., seam allowance foot), felt disc, etc.)

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Great sewing machine!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
The Singer 6805C is a great sewing machine that is very easy to use. It is strong enough for tough fabrics but also perfect for creative designs. It works fast and helps you finish every project with professional results!
Great sewing machine!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
03/04/2026
|
The Singer 6805C is a great sewing machine that is very easy to use. It is strong enough for tough fabrics but also perfect for creative designs. It works fast and helps you finish every project with professional results!
Singer HD sewing machine, likes and dislikes.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
This is a basic machine in terms of stitch functions but that is what I really like about it. It takes thicker fabrics with ease and the speed function is great. However, i had trouble with the inbuilt scissor function. Singer...View More guys (who were brilliant) tweaked it for me, worked perfectly but now is faulty again. Very disappointed and can’t be bothered with the hassle of returning the machine once more. But as a home heavy duty machine it is really good. One thing that really disappoints isView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
This is a basic machine in terms of stitch functions but that is what I really like about it. It takes thicker fabrics with ease and the speed function is great. However, i had trouble with the inbuilt scissor function. Singer...View More guys (who were brilliant) tweaked it for me, worked perfectly but now is faulty again. Very disappointed and can’t be bothered with the hassle of returning the machine once more. But as a home heavy duty machine it is really good. One thing that really disappoints isView Less
It sews
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2025
|
It shows better than I can. It does what it is supposed too.
With reviews from

Singer Heavy Duty 6805C Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
16
4
2
3
2
1
0

More from Singer

Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 4 Prices
Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.79
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Confidence 7465
£357.23
Singer Confidence 7465Compare 1 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices
Singer Elite SE017
£310.00
Singer Elite SE017Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
prodImage
£609.89
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£627.02
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£647.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel