Singer Heavy Duty 6605C

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Display Available: Yes
• Sewing Speed: 1,000 stitches/min
• Number of Storage Units: 40
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Needle Threader: Yes
• Thread Cutter: Yes
• Extension table
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6605C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VSM Singer Heavy Duty 6605C Sewing Machine, Grey, Metal & Alloy Steel SINGER-HD6605C
215 stitch applications: large selection of sewing techniques for creative and individual design. Optimized puncture strength. Ideal for working with thicker fabrics. Extra high sewing speed. High sewing speed for clean and fast results. LCD DISPLAY Clearly displays the selected stitch and stitch settings for length and width. Stitch selection at the touch of a button: stitch selection via the buttons under the LCD display and display of the corresponding settings for stitch length and width. PROGRAMMABLE NEEDLE STOP TOP/BOTTOM: Set the position where the needle should stop. 6 one-step buttonholes for sewing perfect buttonholes. They can be repeated as many times as you need buttonholes. DROP&SEW BOBBIN SYSTEM Easy to identify and thread – get started right away. Sturdy Metal Frame The sturdy metal frame ensures a long service life. LED LIGHTING Optimal illumination of the sewing area, without any shadows. Transport recess - for versatile sewing applications. THREAD CUTTER With the integrated thread cutter on the machine head, threads can be easily cut off. ADJUSTABLE STITCH LENGTH AND WIDTH Adjust the stitches for more creativity. Free arm for comfortable sewing of seams and cuffs. BASE PLATE MADE OF STAINLESS STEEL Fabric, buttons, and zippers glide effortlessly over the surface of the machine., Weight: 14.33004703 Pounds, Manufacturer: Singer
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Sewing Machine Heavy Duty Computerised, HD6605C
The Singer HD6605 Computerised Sewing Machine with its heavy duty frame, powerful motor and electronic-enabled features, is a workhorse with endless...
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Singer HD6605 sewing machine, electric grey B08YN4KBDV
Ideal Product Start stop key LCD screen that clearly displays the selected point
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Singer HD6605 Heavy Duty Computerised Sewing Machine 9354960
Built with a heavy-duty metal frame and 90-watt motor delivering 50% more power than standard machines, the Singer HD6605 Heavy Duty Computerised Sewing Machine handles thick fabrics and heavyweight projects with ease. Ideal for experienced sewists expanding their creative range, it provides 215 built-in stitches including 6 automatic 1-step buttonholes, letting you move from delicate embroidery to robust upholstery work. The intuitive LCD screen simplifies stitch selection, while the automatic needle threader reduces setup time and frustration. The drop-in bobbin system and programmable needle up and down function streamline your workflow. The free arm design makes sewing cuffs and sleeves easier without bunching, and built-in LED lighting ensures clear visibility on all fabrics. Adjustable stitch length and width controls provide precision for decorative detailing and seam finishing. Includes essential presser feet such as buttonhole, a zip and blind hem, plus bobbins and needles. Backed by a two-year manufacturer guarantee, this versatile machine delivers reliable high-performance sewing. Model number HD6605. Computerised. 215 built-in stitches. Motorised 90 watts. 11 needle positions. Auto needle threader. Automatic bobbin winding. 1-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. LCD screen. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Built-in light. Accessories included: All-Purpose Foot, Buttonhole Foot, Blind Hem Foot, Zipper Foot, Satin Stitch Foot, 4 Bobbins (SINGER Class 15 transparent), Large Spool Holder, Small Spool Holder, Spool Pin Felt, Auxiliary Spool Pin, L-Screwdriver, Brush / Seam Ripper, Soft Cover, Pack of Needles. Weight 6.09kg. Size H27.7, W43.9, D19.1cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7393033106256.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre
Weight:7 kg
Display Available
Yes
Specifications
Sewing Speed:1,000 stitches/min
Number of Storage Units:40
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes
Extension table
Decorative stitch applications: 215

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 6605C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 5 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Fashion Mate 3333
£199.00
Singer Fashion Mate 3333Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.83
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6605C
Singer Machines Ltd
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel