Singer Heavy Duty 4411

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Power: 120 W
• Number of Programs: 11
• Number of Stitches: 1,100
• Automatic Buttonhole Function: Yes
• Sewing Light: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Singer 4411AR Heavy Duty Electric Sewing Machine - Grey 7695126
Built for demanding projects and thicker fabrics, the Singer 4411AR Heavy Duty Electric Sewing Machine suits intermediate sewists tackling upholstery, denim repairs, or home furnishings where standard machines struggle. Its robust metal frame ensures durability and stability during high-speed stitching. The powerful 90-watt motor delivers 1100 stitches per minute, handling multiple layers with strong piercing power. Perfect for hemming jeans, crafting canvas bags, or working with heavyweight materials. The drop-in bobbin system simplifies threading and lets you monitor thread levels to reduce interruptions. With 11 built-in stitches and 3 needle positions, handle basic seams to decorative detailing. The 4-step buttonhole function streamlines finishing, while twin needle capability adds professional topstitching. Stitch length and width controls customise for fabrics. A built-in light illuminates your work area. Includes presser feet like buttonhole, zipper and all-purpose plus a soft dust cover. Backed by a 2-year guarantee, this reliable machine is ready for serious sewing. Model number 4411AR. 11 built-in stitches. Motorised 90 watts. 3 needle positions. Automatic bobbin winding. 4-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Built-in light. Accessories included: All-Purpose Foot, Buttonhole Foot, Zipper Foot, Button Sewing Foot, Pack of Needles, Bobbins, Thread Spool Caps, Auxiliary Spool Pin, Spool Pin Felt, Needle Plate Screwdriver, Edge/Quilting Guide, and Seam Ripper/Lint Brush. Soft dust cover. Weight 6.5kg. Size H30.5, W41, D18cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Textile Craft Sewing Machine Stitching Tool Heavy Duty 4411 105 W Grey F4411
This compact and easy-to-use Singer sewing machine Heavy Duty 4411 is a very practical machine, ideal for beginners. The sewing machine has 11...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SINGER | Heavy Duty 4411 Sewing Machine with 11 Built-in Stitches, Metal Frame and Stainless Steel BedPlate, Great for Sewing all Fabrics 4411.CL
"The SINGER HEAVY DUTY 4411 sewing machine is a true workhorse. ?With a Heavy-Duty Metal Interior Frame, Stainless Steel Bedplate, Extra-High...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SINGER Heavy Duty 4411 Sewing Machine 10218602
Speed sewingFor those more experienced sewers, the Singer Heavy Duty 4411 Sewing Machine has extra fast sewing speed option. This way your skilled hands don't even have to wait around and you can get all your sewing done much faster.Heavy duty designMore robust metal frame and stainless steel bed plate help you to manage even the sturdier materials as denim. You can rely on smooth and skip-free sewing and focus on your craft.Easy operationWith drop-in bobbin, you can get your thread in and out quickly. And its clear design allows you to see if the thread isn't running too low.If you're up to more creative topstitching, the drop feed lets you move freely in all directions you need.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£255.00
£260.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Singer 4411 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine, Grey
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Singer 4411 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine, Grey HD4411
Singer 4411 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine, Grey
prodImage
£350.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power
120 W
Specifications
Number of Programs:11
Number of Stitches:1,100
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 5 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Fashion Mate 3333
£199.00
Singer Fashion Mate 3333Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.83
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother FS40
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Singer M3405
£203.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Confidence 7463
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Confidence 7640
£257.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
bernette swiss design b33
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pfaff Smarter 160s
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Tradition 2273
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel