Singer Fashion Mate 3342

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Number of Programs: 34
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Automatic Buttonhole Function: Yes
• Sewing Light: Yes
• Needle Threader: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Fashion Mate 3342
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer 3342 Fashion Mate Sewing Machine 8194695
With 32 built-in stitches including a 1-step buttonhole, the Singer 3342 Fashion Mate Sewing Machine is ideal for beginners and those exploring creative sewing beyond basic repairs. The automatic needle threader eliminates eye strain and setup frustration, letting you start projects quickly. Perfect for dressmaking, soft furnishings, or garment alterations, this sleek machine combines straightforward operation with features that build confidence. Twin needle capability adds decorative options, while the drop-in bobbin system reduces threading complications. The 70-watt motor delivers consistent stitch quality across fabrics from lightweight cotton to heavy upholstery. Stitch length and width controls provide adjustment flexibility for various techniques. A stitch pattern indicator clearly shows your selection. Support via the Singer app and owner class videos is available whenever needed. Complete with essential accessories including a zip, buttonhole and button sewing feet, everything you need to start sewing is included. Backed by a two-year manufacturer guarantee, this machine delivers reliable performance. Model number 3342. 32 built-in stitches. Motorised 70 watts. Auto needle threader. Automatic bobbin winding. 1-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Accessories included: All Purpose Foot, Zipper Foot, Button Sewing Foot, Buttonhole Foot, Darning Plate, Bobbins, Pack of Needles, Auxiliary Spool Pin, Seam Ripper/Lint Brush, Spool Cap, Edge Guide. Weight 7kg. Size H30, W41, D17cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7393033095727.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
Fashion Mate 3342 Sewing Machine White SINGER-3342
Easy to use Long service life Ideal Quality
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Singer Fashion Mate 3342 sewing machine
SINGER FASHION MATE 3342 34 sewing programs: most used utility stitches, stretch stitches and decorative stitches 1-step buttonhole. Top drop-in...
prodImage
£288.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Number of Programs:34
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Fashion Mate 3342
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 4432
£272.00
Singer Heavy Duty 4432Compare 5 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Fashion Mate 3333
£199.00
Singer Fashion Mate 3333Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£552.83
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 3 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£609.89
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 3 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Singer M3405
£203.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
bernette swiss design b33
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Tradition 2273
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Singer Heavy Duty 4411
£233.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother FS40
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother RL425
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer 2263 Tradition Sewing Machine
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Confidence 7463
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£206.10
Shipping: Free
Singer Machines Ltd
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel