Shuttle XPC slim DL40N

Manufacturer: Shuttle
• Barebone PC
• Processor: Intel N150
• Silent Operation
• Dimensions: Volume 1.35 Liters
Show all product details
Best Prices
£302.52
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£355.51
Shipping: £9.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shuttle XPC slim Barebone DL40N. Intel N150. 1x DDR5. 2x LAN (2x 2.5Gb
Silence meets performance. The Shuttle XPC slim Barebone DL40N is the sophisticated successor to the proven DL30N. engineered for environments where reliability and silence are non-negotiable. Powered by the energy-efficient Intel "Twin Lake-N" N150 processor. this fanless 1.35-litre PC is the ideal foundation for slimline workstations. robust edge computing. or high-availability client/server setups.Connectivity is at the heart of the DL40N. Featuring dual Intel 2.5G LAN ports for high-speed networking and an optional 4G upgrade. it ensures seamless integration even in mobile or remote applications. The integrated Intel UHD Graphics supports hardware acceleration for 4K video playback across three independent displays (HDMI. DisplayPort. VGA). making it a versatile choice for digital signage and multi-monitor office environments.Designed for 24/7 continuous operation and encased in a durable metal chassis. the DL40N remains noiseless when paired with an SSD. Whether it’s for industrial control. point-of-sale. or silent office use – the DL40N delivers professional-grade performance in a compact. maintenance-free form factor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£302.52
Shipping: Free
Shuttle XPC Slim Barebone DL40N, Intel N150, 1x DDR5, 2X LAN (2X 2.5Gbit), 2xCOM, 1xHDMI, 1xDP, 1x VGA (DL40N) (0887993008066) PD-0887993008066
Fanless 1.3L PC suitable for 24/7 continuous operation Manufacturer number: DL40N
prodImage
£355.51
£364.51
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Shuttle XPC Slim Barebone DL40N, Intel N150, 1x DDR5, 2X LAN (2X 2.5Gbit), 2xCOM, 1xHDMI, 1xDP, 1x VGA (DL40N) (0887993008066) DL40N>>Shuttle
Fanless 1.3L PC suitable for 24/7 continuous operation Manufacturer number: DL40N
prodImage
£361.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barebone PC
Processor: Intel N150
Silent Operation
Dimensions: Volume 1.35 Liters

Price History

1M
Shuttle XPC slim DL40N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Shuttle

Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7
£847.79
Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7Compare 2 Prices
Shuttle XPC Nano NE10N
£262.76
Shuttle XPC Nano NE10NCompare 2 Prices
Shuttle PRM01
£94.05
Shuttle PRM01Compare 1 Prices
Shuttle XPC Nano NC03U
£99.62
Shuttle XPC Nano NC03UCompare 4 Prices
Shuttle XPC slim XH610 (PIB-XH61001)
£437.99
Shuttle XPC slim XH610 (PIB-XH61001)Compare 1 Prices
Shuttle XPC nano NC40U5
£422.86
Shuttle XPC nano NC40U5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS NUC 13 Rugged Slim Kit BNUC13BRKP200B02I
£279.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR575HD
£316.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Pro Tall Kit RNUC14RVHI300002I
£341.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£251.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£302.52
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£355.51
Shipping: £9.00
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£361.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel