Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7

Manufacturer: Shuttle
Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7
from £847.79to £887.372 offersManufacturer: Shuttle
• Barebone PC
• Processor: i7-1355U
• Ports: DisplayPort, HDMI
• Category: Desktops & All-in-One PCs
• Dimensions: Height 7.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shuttle XPC slim Barebone DS50U7. i7-1355U. 2x LAN (1x 2.5Gbit .1x 1Gb
Fanless Slim PC with integrated ULV processor in industrial designThe DS50U-series is a fanless slim PC with a robust 1.3-litre metal chassis and exceptional connectivity. It supports two digital video outputs for UHD/4K displays and one traditional D-Sub/VGA connector. The built-in Intel Gen 12/13 processor provides ample performance for playback of 2160p/60 videos. Installation of components goes straight forward. as there is plenty of interior space for two DDR5 memory modules. one 2.5" drive and two M.2-2280 SSD cards.Optionally. an 4G/5G module can be fitted in the second M.2 slot using the optional WWN04 accessory. Thanks to its passive cooling. the system is virtually maintenance-free and is approved for 24/7 nonstop operation. It is big on performance. yet extremely energy-efficient. The Shuttle XPC slim Barebone DS50U7 series is an ideal platform for professional applications such as digital signage. POS. Kiosk. Thin Client. Office PC and Multimedia.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£847.79
Shipping: Free
SHUTTLE XPC slim Barebone DS50U7, i7-1355U, 2x LAN (1x 2.5Gbit,1x 1Gbit), 1xCOM,1xHDMI,1xDP, 1x VGA, fanless, 24/7 permanent operation DS50U7>>Shuttle
Processor model: Intel Core i7 // Processor number: i7-1355U // Processor boost frequency: 5.00 GHz // Operating system: Without operating system Length: 200 mm // Width: 165 mm // Height: 39.5 mm // Weight: 1.6 kg // Color: Black""
prodImage
£887.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barebone PC
Processor: i7-1355U
Ports: DisplayPort, HDMI
Category: Desktops & All-in-One PCs
Dimensions: Height 7.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Shuttle

Shuttle XPC Nano NE10N
£262.76
Shuttle XPC Nano NE10NCompare 2 Prices
Shuttle PRM01
£101.11
Shuttle PRM01Compare 1 Prices
Shuttle XPC nano NC40U5
£422.86
Shuttle XPC nano NC40U5Compare 1 Prices
Shuttle XPC Nano NC03U
£99.62
Shuttle XPC Nano NC03UCompare 4 Prices
Shuttle XPC slim XH610 (PIB-XH61001)
£437.99
Shuttle XPC slim XH610 (PIB-XH61001)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertCenter PN64-BB7004MDE1
£873.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel NUC Kit NUC7I7BNHXG (BOXNUC7I7BNHXG)
£788.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Plus Kit RNUC15CRSU700002
£950.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 13 Pro Slim Kit RNUC13L3KV500002I
£776.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Cubi NUC 1MG-008BDE (936-B0B111-008)
£739.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zotac ZBOX edge MI648 (ZBOX-MI648-BE)
£691.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shuttle XPC slim DS50U7
prodImage
£847.79
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£887.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel