Schwalbe Thunder Burt 54-622

Price History
• Schwalbe Thunder Burt MTB Tire
• For fast, dry XC tracks
• Numerous small and shallow knobs for fast and quiet rolling
• Specifically for hard surfaces, offering good cornering control and grip
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Thunder Burt 54-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schwalbe Unisex's Thunder Burt Evo, Snakeskin, TLE Tyres, Black, 54-622, Cicli Bonin_002847 47480/SDJ
Sport type: Cycling Fabric type: Nylon
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Thunder Burt 29 x 2.1" 29er Bike Tyre Addix Speed Tubeless Ready 47480
Schwalbe Thunder Burt 29 x 2.1" 29er Bike Tyre Addix Speed Tubeless Ready, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
Schwalbe Addix Thunder Burt Evo Speed SnakeSkin TL-Easy Folding Tyre 29 x 2.10 11600562.03
Schwalbe Addix Thunder Burt Evo Speed SnakeSkin TL-Easy Folding Tyre 29 x 2.10, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.42
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.42 / Unit
Product Details
Schwalbe Thunder Burt MTB Tire
For fast, dry XC tracks
Numerous small and shallow knobs for fast and quiet rolling
Specifically for hard surfaces, offering good cornering control and grip

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Thunder Burt 54-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Reviews

Latest
Lots of things to like.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
I bought these as a do it all tire for my gravel bike. Very low rolling resistance for a mountainbike tire. Grip is pretty great, took the tires on some singletrack and they did not break loose often. I run them as tubeless and...View More they leak zero air. The only downside that I knocked a star off for is one of the tires is not perfectly true, there is some side to side wobble. I do not notice it when riding but I can see it.View Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/08/2021
|
👍
Already love Thunder Burts, great quick turn around
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/07/2021
|
I’ve been running this tire on the rear for two seasons and needed a replacement. Great turn around and packaging. Great service!
Speedy, Spendy, Light.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/03/2020
|
Exceptionally light, simple TLR installation even using a basic Silva Pista Floor pump. These have a fast rolling profile which excelled in dirt, snow, icy roads, and on dry pavement. No knobby is “fast”... but these are as fast...View More a knob or tire one can buy. Expensive?, yes. Worth the money? So far...yes. No punctures yet with daily driving in the city, a few gravel races, and some mild off-road riding. Pressures are key to functionality. This is an exceptional tire. PeaceView Less
It's a very over all tire I like them 👍👍👍 out five.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/02/2020
|
Tires handle very well excellent ride, except hard to inflate and they took a couple of weeks to properly seal. they kept leaking for a while. had another schwalbe pair of marathon supreme evo they would no hold air at all. I...View More use them for my xc rideView Less
With reviews from

Schwalbe Thunder Burt 54-622 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
5
29
4
2
3
6
2
1
5
Schwalbe Thunder Burt 54-622
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
sdj-sports
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
laxzo
prodImage
£65.42
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.42 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel