Schleich Carnotaurus (14586)

Manufacturer: Schleich
Schleich Carnotaurus (14586)
from £14.99to £22.005 offersManufacturer: Schleich
• Carnotaurus
• Typical representative of carnivorous theropods
• Walked on powerful hind legs, sharp, long teeth
• Lived 70 million years ago in Argentina
• Length of 9 meters, estimated weight of 1.5 to 2 tons
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Carnotaurus (14586)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schleich 14586 Carnotaurus dinosaur toy dinosaurs figure toys plastic dino dinos
Schleich 14586 Carnotaurus dinosaur toy dinosaurs figure toys plastic dino dinos, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£14.99
£18.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Schleich Dinosaurs - Realistic Carnotaurus Dino Toy with Movable Jaw - Durable Dinosaur Figurine for Imaginative Play - Educational Prehistoric Beast Action Figure - Kids 4+ | 14586 B07449WCQ2
FROM SCALES TO TAILS, SCHLEICH CAPTURES EVERY DETAIL - With sharp teeth, a moveable jaw, and textured skin, the Moros Intrepidus, similar to the Tyrannosaurus rex, is sculpted with lifelike precision to spark imaginative Jurassic adventures. NO SCREENS, NO BUTTONS, JUST JURASSIC IMAGINATIONS - Kids create epic prehistoric scenes and imagine battles as they explore open-ended play that encourages creativity, fine motor skills, and Montessori-inspired, screen-free fun. GIFT BIG ROARS AND BIGGER SMILES - Whether kickstarting a collection or adding to the fun, Schleich dinosaurs light up the faces of dinosaur lovers of all ages. Dinos are a great birthday party present or decoration for boys and girls TIME TRAVEL TO THE AGE OF DINOSAURS - Journey to the Jurassic and other eras with Schleich's ultra-realistic dinosaurs. From the prehistoric mighty t-rex to the flying pterodactyl to the popular stegosaurus, there is a dinosaur for every adventurer! IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come, Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£17.99
£19.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Schleich Dinosaurs Carnotaurus Figure Prehistoric Toy Model 14586 Collectable
Schleich Dinosaurs Carnotaurus Figure Prehistoric Toy Model 14586 Collectable, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.49 / Unit
Schleich Dinosaurs Carnotaurus Toy Figure - Black 5627075
The Carnotaurus was a typical carnivorous dinosaur. It walked on powerful hind legs and had a mouth full of sharp, long teeth.The Carnotaurus is a meat-eating predator from the Late Cretaceous. It lived about 70 million years ago. The only skeleton ever found of it was dug up in Argentina. The Carnotaurus was 9 metres in length and estimated to weigh 1.5 to 2 tonnes. Its snout was more rounded than that of its relatives and its teeth looked like crooked knife blades. It was undoubtedly one of the most dangerous predators of its time.The Schleich figures are modelled with attention to detail, lovingly hand-painted with care, and provide children with educationally valuable playtime.
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs Carnotaurus Toy Figure, Orange/Green (14586)
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs Carnotaurus Toy Figure, Orange/Green (14586), Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£21.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carnotaurus
Typical representative of carnivorous theropods
Walked on powerful hind legs, sharp, long teeth
Lived 70 million years ago in Argentina
Length of 9 meters, estimated weight of 1.5 to 2 tons

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Carnotaurus (14586)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

MGA Entertainment L.O.L. Live Surprise
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Play-Doh Dr. Wackelzahn
£17.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Gastonia (15036)
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hasbro Peppa Pig Peppa's House (F21675L0)
£14.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schleich Kaprosuchus (15025)
£12.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Farm World Starter Set
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Amargasaurus (15029)
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Polar Bear Slide (42531)
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hasbro Peppa Pig Peppa in the Sea Museum
£14.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Carnotaurus (14586)
equestrianbookfairltd
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £1.99
wwsm2006
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £18.49 / Unit
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel