SanDisk CompactFlash Extreme Pro 256GB (SDCFXPS-256G)

Price History
• CompactFlash Card
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• Reading Speed: 160 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 140 MB/s
• Video Performance Guarantee: 65 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk CompactFlash Extreme Pro 256GB (SDCFXPS-256G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Extreme PRO 256GB CompactFlash 168656
Industry-Leading Combination of Storage Capacity and Professional-Grade Performance Get high-capacity storage faster shot-to-shot performance and cinema-quality video with the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card. With transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s this card offers the fast efficient performance you expect from the global leader in flash memory cards. This industry-leading memory card is optimized for professional-grade video capture with a minimum sustained write speed of 65MB/s for rich 4K and Full HD video. Capacities up to 256GB accommodate hours of video and thousands of high-resolution images. So you never miss a scene or shot this memory card resists extreme temperatures shock and other conditions. - Designed for professional videographers and photographers - Optimized for 4K video capture - Transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s - Shot speeds up to 150MB/s - VPG-65 for sustained video recording speeds of 65MB/s - Capacities up to 256GB for storing hours of video VPG-65 Specification for Shooting Rich Cinema-Quality Video The SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card is the world's first high-capacity card that supports VPG-65 the Video Performance Guarantee specification that ensures smooth 4K video recording as well as Full HD. Professionals who need the highest video-capture endurance will find the performance they need in this memory card. Industry-Leading Shot Speed Performance Optimized for 4K video capture the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card delivers a minimum sustained write speed of 65MB/s with an industry-leading shot speed of up to 150MB/s for 16GB - 128GB cards and up to 140MB/s for the 256GB card. And with transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s it makes it easy to move even large files for storage and editing. This memory card is also UDMA 7 enabled. Extreme Storage with Capacities up to 256GB With capacities up to 256GB the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card can hold all of your high-resolution photos and memory-intense videos. Get the Most from Your Advanced DSLR or Camcorder With this memory card's dependability and extreme speed you'll experience faster shot-to-shot performance increased workflow efficiency and better use of advanced functions such as multiple frames per second shooting and continuous burst mode shooting. Durable Card Operates in Extreme Conditions The SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card can operate in temperatures ranging from -13F (-25C) to 185F (85C) so you can record rich Full HD video or snap the perfect shot in almost any climate. These cards are tested with rigorous stress shock and vibration procedures and feature RTV silicone coating for added protection against shock and vibration. Easily Recover Deleted Photos or Videos with RescuePRO Software The SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card comes with a one-year subscription of RescuePRO recovery software. RescuePRO software makes it easy to recover deleted photos or videos and save them to your computer's hard drive--even if the files were deleted months ago. Warranty The SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card is backed by a lifetime limited warranty.
prodImage
£152.97
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 256GB Extreme PRO, CompactFlash card, up to 160 MB/s, UDMA, 7 VPG-65 UFP_SDCFXPS256GX46
Continuous shot-to-shot performance with up to 150 MB/s (1000 X). The SanDisk Extreme USB 3.1 Solid State Flash Drive is backward-compatible so you can plug it into any USB 2.0 or 3.0 port Extreme transfer speed to move data from the card to computer up to 160 MB/s (1067 X) Includes RTV silicone coating inside for added protection against shock and vibration Operating temperature - 13ºF to 185ºF
prodImage
£253.67
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro 160MB/sec Compact Flash Card 256GB SDCFXPS-256G-X46
SanDisk Extreme Pro 160MB/sec Compact Flash Card 256GB SDCFXPS-256G-X46, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
Sandisk Extreme PRO, 256GB 256GB CompactFlash memory card SDCFXPS-256G-X46
Industry-Leading Combination of Storage Capacity andProfessional-Grade Performance Get high-capacity storage, fastershot-to-shot performance, and...
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO. 256GB CompactFlash SDCFXPS-256G-X46
Industry-Leading Combination of Storage Capacity and Professional-Grade PerformanceGet high-capacity storage. faster shot-to-shot performance. and cinema-quality video with the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card. With transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s. this card offers the fast. efficient performance you expect from the global leader in flash memory cards. This industry-leading memory card is optimized for professional-grade video capture. with a minimum sustained write speed of 65MB/s for rich 4K and Full HD video. Capacities up to 256GB accommodate hours of video and thousands of high-resolution images. So you never miss a scene or shot. this memory card resists extreme temperatures. shock. and other conditions.- Designed for professional videographers and photographers- Optimized for 4K video capture- Transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s- Shot speeds up to 150MB/s- VPG-65 for sustained video recording speeds of 65MB/s- Capacities up to 256GB for storing hours of videoVPG-65 Specification for Shooting Rich. Cinema-Quality VideoThe SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card is the world's first high-capacity card that supports VPG-65. the Video Performance Guarantee specification that ensures smooth 4K video recording as well as Full HD. Professionals who need the highest video-capture endurance will find the performance they need in this memory card.Industry-Leading Shot Speed PerformanceOptimized for 4K video capture. the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card delivers a minimum sustained write speed of 65MB/s with an industry-leading shot speed of up to 150MB/s for 16GB - 128GB cards and up to 140MB/s for the 256GB card. And with transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s. it makes it easy to move even large files for storage and editing. This memory card is also UDMA 7 enabled.Extreme Storage with Capacities up to 256GBWith capacities up to 256GB. the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card can hold all of your high-resolution photos and memory-intense videos.Get the Most from Your Advanced DSLR or CamcorderWith this memory card's dependability and extreme speed. you'll experience faster shot-to-shot performance. increased workflow efficiency. and better use of advanced functions. such as multiple frames per second shooting and continuous burst mode shooting.Durable Card Operates in Extreme ConditionsThe SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card can operate in temperatures ranging from -13ºF (-25ºC) to 185ºF (85ºC). so you can record rich Full HD video or snap the perfect shot in almost any climate. These cards are tested with rigorous stress. shock. and vibration procedures and feature RTV silicone coating for added protection against shock and vibration.Easily Recover Deleted Photos or Videos with RescuePRO SoftwareThe SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card comes with a one-year subscription of RescuePRO® recovery software. RescuePRO software makes it easy to recover deleted photos or videos and save them to your computer's hard drive--even if the files were deleted months ago.WarrantyThe SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card is backed by a lifetime limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£267.22
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro CompactFlash Memory Card 256GB - SDCFXPS-256G-X46
Get high-capacity storage, faster shot-to-shot performance, and cinema-quality video with the SanDisk Extreme PRO CompactFlash Memory Card. With transfer speeds of up to 160MB/s1, this card offers the fast, efficient performance you expect from a global leader in flash memory cards. This industry-leading memory card is optimized for professional-grade video capture, with a minimum sustained write speed of 65MB/s1 for rich 4K and Full HD video. Capacities up to 256GB3 accommodate hours of video and thousands of high-resolution images. So you never miss a scene or shot, this memory card resists extreme temperatures, shock, and other conditions. | SanDisk Extreme Pro CompactFlash Memory Card 256GB - SDCFXPS-256G-X46
3-5 business days
prodImage
£308.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reading Speed
160 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
Video Performance Guarantee
65 MB/s
Writing Speed
140 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk CompactFlash Extreme Pro 256GB (SDCFXPS-256G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk CompactFlash Extreme Pro 256GB (SDCFXPS-256G)
prodImage
£152.97
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£253.67
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel