Samyang MF 85 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2

Manufacturer: Samyang
from £199.99to £729.467 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.1 m
• Magnification: 1:11.68
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 840 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 85mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount 23022
Samyang 85mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 85mm T1.5 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Micro 4/3 WA0958:21002291
Fast T1.5 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 85mm MK 2 Prime Cine Lens, Telephoto, Canon EF Mount, T1.5, Full F 23019
Samyang VDSLR 85mm MK 2 Prime Cine Lens, Telephoto, Canon EF Mount, T1.5, Full F, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£391.62
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 85mm T1.5 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Sony FE
T1.5 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£398.24
£419.48
Shipping: £21.24
with shipping: £21.24
Samyang VDSLR 85mm T1.5 MK2 MILC Cinema lens Black F1311206102
Your First Cine Lens SetThe VDSLR MK2 set comprises 4 of the most-used focal lengths: 24mm T1.5. 35mm T1.5. 50mm T1.5 and 85mm T1.5. As well as delivering the beloved image quality and fast T-stop values of the existing VDSLR series. the new models now have weather sealing. 9 aperture blades and their focal lengths are visible on both sides for more professional use. The range is highly versatile. available in 7 camera mounts.Most Popular Focal Lengths in 7 Camera MountsThe new VDSLR MK2 range is launching with 4 focal lengths: 24mm. 35mm. 50mm and 85mm. The 14mm T3.1 will also be ready by the first quarter of 2021. These provide angles which are essential for any creative or commercial projects. All 4 lenses are available and fully compatible with 7 camera mounts: Canon EF. Sony E. Canon RF. Nikon F. Canon M. Fuji X and MFT. They are suitable for both DSLR and mirrorless systems and ready to support all types of filmmakers around the globe.Compact Size with Long Focus Throw and De-Clicked Aperture RingThe compact size of Samyang's VDSLR lenses makes them perfect for hand-held and gimbal shooting. The VDSLR 50mm T1.5 MK2 is only 7.47cm (2.94") in length and weighs just 525.8g (1.16lb). but it is fully-featured with de-clicked aperture and focus gear rings. The long focus throw of over 130° enables cinematographers to focus precisely and exactly on their subjects. creating a more professional feel to video footage than with autofocus photo lenses.Cinematic Video Quality. Covering Full Frame Sensor SizeIn contrast to their compact size. the VDSLR MK2 lenses cover full frame sensors (36x24mm) and are ready for the high-quality video making environment. This new series inherits the outstanding image quality of previous series: All 4 lenses have aspherical lens elements to reduce spherical and optical aberration. producing clear and vibrant images. The 50mm model also has a hybrid aspherical lens element to maintain compact size. without compromising performance.Fast T1.5 for Low-Light SituationsFor independent filmmakers. a versatile lens saves time and budget. The Samyang VDSLR MK2 series has fast T1.5 apertures across all 4 models. supporting filmmakers and allowing them to concentrate more on the scene and creativity. without having to concern themselves about image quality. even in low-light situations. Also. the shallow depth of field available blurs out the background and highlights the subject. adding depth to the story.New: 9 Aperture Blades for Exceptional Bokeh and Starburst EffectThe new VDSLR MK2 series has been updated with 9 aperture blades and is able to deliver the latest image trends. The smooth and circular bokeh adds a three dimensional quality and pleasing out-of-focus effect. 18-ray starburst highlights can also be created by stopping down to small apertures.New: Weather SealingAs requested by many users. the MK2 series now includes a weather-sealing feature. This protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount. to prevent dust. light rain and snow from penetrating. It provides the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions.New: Updated Design with Side ScalesThe Samyang VDSLR MK2 models have a sleek new design; black and matte finish boosts usability and professionalism on the set. They are lightweight but sturdy and fully equipped for numerous projects. The distance scales are readable from both sides. as are the focal lengths. These features support focus pullers and assistant cinematographers to operate more intuitively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£406.10
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 85mm T1.5 MK2 MILC Cinema lens Black F1311213101
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£406.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang VDSLR 85mm T1.5 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon RF
An ideal way to experience the quality of genuine cine lenses on a low budget, for high quality video making Fast T1.5 aperture creates fantastic images and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh for pleasing out-of-focus effects Lens type: Telephoto; Max focal length: 85.0 millimeters
prodImage
£729.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84 mm
Weight:840 g
Filter Thread
72 mm
Focal Length
85 mm
Focusing
MF
Image Stabilizer
No
Magnification
1:11.68
Maximum Aperture T
T1.5
Minimum Aperture
T22
Minimum Focusing Distance
1.1 m
Optical Construction
9elements, 7groups

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 12 mm T3.1 ED AS NCS Fish-eye
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 50 mm T1.5 AS UMC
£165.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang 14mm T3.1 ED AS IF UMC VDSLR
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£391.62
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£398.24
Shipping: £21.24
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel