Samyang 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2

Manufacturer: Samyang
from £282.00to £657.479 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Focal length of 135 mm
• Bright T2.2 aperture
• 9 rounded blades for smooth bokeh
• High image quality
• Suitable for Follow Focus
• Also suitable for use on drones, gimbals, and handheld cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Micro 4/3 ZA0034:30000075
T2.2 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Sony FE Mount 8859
Samyang 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Sony FE ZA0033:30000073
T2.2 aperture creates fantastic images with shallow depth, and smooth uncoupled aperture and focus rings allow precise adjustment Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount, to prevent dust, light rain and snow from penetrating Unified focus and aperture gear ring positions allow for easy changing of lenses without having to adjust follow-focus systems and rigs New 9-bladed aperture delivers smooth and circular bokeh, which adds a three dimensional quality to the subject and pleasing out-of-focus effects Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount 8860
Samyang 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 RF F1315213101
Manual focus full frame fast aperture telephoto cine lens – Canon RF MountExpansion of Compact Cine Lens Set with 6 Most Used Focal LengthsInheriting the renowned image quality of the original Samyang VDSLR series the updated MK2 series is developed to be the foundational cine lens set for filmmakers. Samyang pioneered the entry-point cine lens line-up by launching its VDSLR range back in 2014 and it has been a staple set for independent filmmakers and low-budget project directors to broaden their horizons of creativity. During those 6 years Samyang has worked in partnership with the market and introduced the updated VDSLR MK2 series with useful new features.Compact Professional Cine Lens Covering Full Frame Sensor SizeThe compact size of Samyang's VDSLR lenses makes them perfect for hand-holding and gimbal shooting. The new VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 is only 12.2cm in length and weighs just 866.4g. In contrast to their compact size the VDSLR MK2 lenses cover full frame sensors (36x24mm) and are ready for the high-quality video making environment.Most Popular Focal Lengths - Available in 6 Different MountsThe VDSLR MK2 range now has 6 focal lengths: 14mm 24mm 35mm 50mm 85mm and 135mm. These are the essential and most popular focal lengths for any creative or commercial projects. All 6 lenses are available and fully compatible with 6 different mounts: Canon EF Sony E Nikon F Canon M Fuji X and MFT. They are suitable for both DSLR and mirrorless systems and ready to support all types of filmmakers around the globe.Long Focus Throw and De-Clicked Aperture RingEven though the VDSLR MK2 series is compact in size it is fully-featured with de-clicked aperture and focus gear rings. The long focus throw of 190? enables cinematographers to focus precisely on their subjects creating a more professional feel to video footage than with autofocus photo lenses.Fast Aperture for Low-Light SituationsFor independent filmmakers a versatile lens saves time and budget. The Samyang VDSLR MK2 series has fast T1.5 apertures across 24mm 35mm 50mm to 85mm T3.1 for 14mm and T2.2 for the new 135mm. This benefits filmmakers and allows them to concentrate more on the scene and creativity without having to concern themselves about image quality even in low-light situations. Also the shallow depth of field available blurs out the background and highlights the subject adding depth to the story.New Feature #1: Weather SealingThe new VDSLR MK2 series includes a weather-sealing feature to protect the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount and prevent dust light rain and snow from penetrating. It provides the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions.New Feature #2: 9 Aperture Blades for exceptional Bokeh and Starburst effectsThis series is updated with 9 aperture blades across all 6 focal lengths to provide unified smooth and circular bokeh. It adds a three-dimensional quality and pleasing effect to out-of-focus backgrounds. 18-ray starburst highlights can also be created by stopping down to small apertures.New Feature #3: Updated design with Side ScalesThe Samyang VDSLR MK2 models have a sleek new design: Black and matte finish boosts usability and professionalism on the set. They are lightweight but sturdy and fully equipped for numerous projects. The distance scales are readable from both sides as are the focal lengths. These features support focus pullers and assistant cinematographers to operate more intuitively.• Manual focus full frame fast aperture telephoto cine lens• Full-frame coverage and is optimised for use on video DSLR and mirrorless cameras• All models in the VDSLR MK2 range have unified focus and aperture gear ring positions plus declicked aperture• Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount to prevent dust light rain and snow from penetratingFeaturesLens TypeCine Lens mountCanon RF Prime / ZoomPrime SensorsFull Frame Angle of ViewTelephoto FocusManual Focus Maximum a
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£551.28
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 FE F1315206101
Manual focus full frame fast aperture telephoto cine lens – Sony FE MountExpansion of Compact Cine Lens Set with 6 Most Used Focal LengthsInheriting the renowned image quality of the original Samyang VDSLR series the updated MK2 series is developed to be the foundational cine lens set for filmmakers. Samyang pioneered the entry-point cine lens line-up by launching its VDSLR range back in 2014 and it has been a staple set for independent filmmakers and low-budget project directors to broaden their horizons of creativity. During those 6 years Samyang has worked in partnership with the market and introduced the updated VDSLR MK2 series with useful new features.Compact Professional Cine Lens Covering Full Frame Sensor SizeThe compact size of Samyang's VDSLR lenses makes them perfect for hand-holding and gimbal shooting. The new VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 is only 12.2cm in length and weighs just 866.4g. In contrast to their compact size the VDSLR MK2 lenses cover full frame sensors (36x24mm) and are ready for the high-quality video making environment.Most Popular Focal Lengths - Available in 6 Different MountsThe VDSLR MK2 range now has 6 focal lengths: 14mm 24mm 35mm 50mm 85mm and 135mm. These are the essential and most popular focal lengths for any creative or commercial projects. All 6 lenses are available and fully compatible with 6 different mounts: Canon EF Sony E Nikon F Canon M Fuji X and MFT. They are suitable for both DSLR and mirrorless systems and ready to support all types of filmmakers around the globe.Long Focus Throw and De-Clicked Aperture RingEven though the VDSLR MK2 series is compact in size it is fully-featured with de-clicked aperture and focus gear rings. The long focus throw of 190? enables cinematographers to focus precisely on their subjects creating a more professional feel to video footage than with autofocus photo lenses.Fast Aperture for Low-Light SituationsFor independent filmmakers a versatile lens saves time and budget. The Samyang VDSLR MK2 series has fast T1.5 apertures across 24mm 35mm 50mm to 85mm T3.1 for 14mm and T2.2 for the new 135mm. This benefits filmmakers and allows them to concentrate more on the scene and creativity without having to concern themselves about image quality even in low-light situations. Also the shallow depth of field available blurs out the background and highlights the subject adding depth to the story.New Feature #1: Weather SealingThe new VDSLR MK2 series includes a weather-sealing feature to protect the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount and prevent dust light rain and snow from penetrating. It provides the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions.New Feature #2: 9 Aperture Blades for exceptional Bokeh and Starburst effectsThis series is updated with 9 aperture blades across all 6 focal lengths to provide unified smooth and circular bokeh. It adds a three-dimensional quality and pleasing effect to out-of-focus backgrounds. 18-ray starburst highlights can also be created by stopping down to small apertures.New Feature #3: Updated design with Side ScalesThe Samyang VDSLR MK2 models have a sleek new design: Black and matte finish boosts usability and professionalism on the set. They are lightweight but sturdy and fully equipped for numerous projects. The distance scales are readable from both sides as are the focal lengths. These features support focus pullers and assistant cinematographers to operate more intuitively.• Manual focus full frame fast aperture telephoto cine lens• Full-frame coverage and is optimised for use on video DSLR and mirrorless cameras• All models in the VDSLR MK2 range have unified focus and aperture gear ring positions plus declicked aperture• Weather-sealing now protects the most vulnerable gap between the lens and camera mount to prevent dust light rain and snow from penetrating• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.80m• Diagonal Angle of View: 18.8? (full-frame)• Dimensions: 148.1mm• Filter Size: 77mm• Lens Typ
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£551.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon EF 6000058050
Professional 135 mm Cine Lens – With the Samyang VDSLR MK2 lens series you get the perfect basis for professional videography. Ideal for video content creators, commercial productions, independent filmmakers, film students & youtubers Optimised housing design - Robust, lightweight and compact aluminium housing with weather protection, first-class operation, feel and durability, 0.8 sprocket, de-click function and optimised focus path. Scales can be read from all sides. Optimal use with gimbal, handheld, drone, car mount and freehand First-class image quality - 8K resolution thanks to elaborate optical construction, image angle 18.8° in full format, 11 elements in 7 groups, UMC coating, 9 aperture slats, T2.2 - T22, length 122 mm, weight 866 g, lens diameter 84 mm, filter diameter 77 mm Quick lens change – Lightning-fast lens change even with follow focus thanks to uniform positioning of the sprockets at all focal lengths of 14, 24, 35, 50, 85 & 135 mm Box contents: 1 x Samyang MF 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Canon EF, 1 x lens hood (removable), 2 x protective caps (front and rear), 1 x storage bag Max focal length: 135.0 millimeters
prodImage
£563.69
£585.41
Shipping: £21.72
with shipping: £21.72
Samyang VDSLR 135mm T2.2 MK2 Manual Focus Cine Lens for Canon EF 08I80-00487-00
Professional 135 mm Cine Lens – With the Samyang VDSLR MK2 lens series you get the perfect basis for professional videography. Ideal for video content creators, commercial productions, independent filmmakers, film students & youtubers Optimised housing design - Robust, lightweight and compact aluminium housing with weather protection, first-class operation, feel and durability, 0.8 sprocket, de-click function and optimised focus path. Scales can be read from all sides. Optimal use with gimbal, handheld, drone, car mount and freehand First-class image quality - 8K resolution thanks to elaborate optical construction, image angle 18.8° in full format, 11 elements in 7 groups, UMC coating, 9 aperture slats, T2.2 - T22, length 122 mm, weight 866 g, lens diameter 84 mm, filter diameter 77 mm Quick lens change – Lightning-fast lens change even with follow focus thanks to uniform positioning of the sprockets at all focal lengths of 14, 24, 35, 50, 85 & 135 mm Box contents: 1 x Samyang MF 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Canon EF, 1 x lens hood (removable), 2 x protective caps (front and rear), 1 x storage bag Max focal length: 135.0 millimeters
prodImage
£594.45
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 135mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 for Canon RF - Video Cine Lens Full Format and APS-C Telephoto Lens Fixed Focal Manual Focus for Cameras with RF Connection for EOS Series F1315213101>>SAMYANG
Professional 135 mm Cine Lens – With the Samyang VDSLR MK2 lens series you get the perfect basis for professional videography. Ideal for video content creators, commercial productions, independent filmmakers, film students & youtubers Optimised housing design - Robust, lightweight and compact aluminium housing with weather protection, first-class operation, feel and durability, 0.8 sprocket, de-click function and optimised focus path. Scales can be read from all sides. Optimal use with gimbal, handheld, drone, car mount and freehand First-class image quality - 8K resolution thanks to elaborate optical construction, image angle 18.8° in full format, 11 elements in 7 groups, UMC coating, 9 aperture slats, T2.2 - T22, length 148 mm, weight 918 g, lens diameter 84 mm, filter diameter 77 mm Quick lens change – Lightning-fast lens change even with follow focus thanks to uniform positioning of the sprockets at all focal lengths of 14, 24, 35, 50, 85 & 135 mm Box contents: 1 x Samyang MF 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2 Canon RF, 1 x lens hood (removable), 2 x protective caps (front and rear), 1 x storage bag
prodImage
£657.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Focal length of 135 mm
Bright T2.2 aperture
9 rounded blades for smooth bokeh
High image quality
Suitable for Follow Focus
Also suitable for use on drones, gimbals, and handheld cameras

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 VDSLR MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£443.99
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 2 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang 35 mm T1.5 AS UMC II
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang MF 50 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang 14mm T3.1 ED AS IF UMC VDSLR
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang 12 mm T3.1 ED AS NCS Fish-eye
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£282.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel