Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X205 LTE 32GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X205 LTE 32GB
from £160.00to £231.153 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Memory Size: 3 GB
• Display Size: 26.67 cm (10.5 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 11
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X205 LTE 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 10.5 (2021) LTE 32GB 3GB RAM SM-X205 grey
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG TAB A8 SM-X205 3+32GB LTE 10.5" SILVER
prodImage
£179.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Tab A8 (X205N) 32GB Wi-Fi/LTE Grey B09MTVJX9K
From epic movies to specialized content for your favourite hobby, the Galaxy Tab A8 offers high visibility through a large, customized view The Galaxy A8 combines aesthetics with a touch of coolness in its modern look The Galaxy Tab A8 is designed to provide an intense experience on the go and opens up many possibilities for content, games and activities With the octa-core processor and up to 3GB RAM and 32GB internal additional memory, the Galaxy Tab A8 is always ready to use without losing speed so quickly With Samsung TV Plus, the Galaxy Tab A8 delivers viewing pleasure. Enjoy thousands of hours of news, sports, movies, a variety of content for children and more
prodImage
£231.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:7,040 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:5 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
4G/LTE:Yes
GPS:Yes
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W246.8 mm x H161.9 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:508 g
Display
Display Size:26.67 cm (10.5 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:ARM Mali-G52 MP2
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:32 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:Headphones, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:3 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Unisoc Tiger T618 2 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A75) + 6 x 2.00GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 11

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X205 LTE 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZAREUE)
£162.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAEEUE)
£163.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 without ads 64GB
£164.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus Pad Lite WiFi 6GB 128GB
£164.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro
£133.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZSAEUE)
£165.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 8.0 WiFi
£155.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids 2023
£134.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Doogee Tab E3+ 256GB
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 X205 LTE 32GB
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.87
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£231.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel