Salewa Alpinist Alu Step-In

Price History
• Aluminum crampons with anti-ball plates
• Suitable for alpine tours in summer and winter
• Ideal for snow and ice, not too demanding
• Compatible with crampon-compatible boots
• Sizes: mountaineering boots 35-48, ski boots 253-338mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alpinist Alu Step-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salewa Alpinist Alu Step-In, Green-Black-Orange-Grey-Blu, Unisex B00ET40K9E
Crampon made of aluminium Includes anti-balling plates 12 points
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Mountaineering crampons Salewa Step-In MAG13308804
The Alpinist Alu Step-In is a lightweight aluminium crampon with anti-balling plates for easy alpine hikes in summer and winter, with little or no contact with rock. Ideal for use on less demanding snow and ice, as well as for glaciers and classic mountaineering up to intermediate level. It is suitable for boots fully compatible with crampons thanks to the front support and rear rocking feature. Compatible with rigid, front and rear serrated boots. Better precision on rock and ice. Also compatible with backcountry ski boots. Aluminium construction Anti-balling plate included 12 points Size 35 to 48
prodImage
£127.25
£144.24
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Aluminum crampons with anti-ball plates
Suitable for alpine tours in summer and winter
Ideal for snow and ice, not too demanding
Compatible with crampon-compatible boots
Sizes: mountaineering boots 35-48, ski boots 253-338mm

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alpinist Alu Step-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Vega
£87.16
Salewa VegaCompare 8 Prices
Salewa Alpine Tuber
£23.00
Salewa Alpine TuberCompare 3 Prices
Salewa Via Ferrata Evo
£49.47
Salewa Via Ferrata EvoCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Ortles 1751
£61.12
Salewa Ortles 1751Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XL
£55.16
Salewa Agner Rope Bag XLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

La Sportiva Miura Woman
£116.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 40 m
£117.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alpinist Alu Combi
£134.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Ice Cuesta ADJ
£113.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Cable Comfort Tri
£113.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl ASAP
£142.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Boa 9.8 60 m
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alpinist Alu Walk
£119.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Neox
£106.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alpinist Walk
£119.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.25
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel