Rode DeadCat GO

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode DeadCat GO
from £17.99to £34.804 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Precisely fitting for the Rode VideoMic GO shotgun microphone
• Made from faux fur fabric
• Effectively reduces wind noise
• Weight: 15 g
• High-performance windshield for RØDE shotgun microphones
• Compatible with shotgun microphones with a maximum slot length of 160 mm and diameter of 21-22.5 mm
• Easy to attach and remove
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode DeadCat GO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RØDE DeadCat GO Windshield for VideoMic GO Artificial Fur Wind Shield Furry Cover VA0256:18000559
The DeadCat GO is a high-performance windshield for the RØDE VideoMic GO. Designed for use in windy recording environments, it features high-quality artificial fur that is acoustically transparent. High-performance windshield for the RØDE VideoMic GO Acoustically transparent synthetic fur All RØDE windshields are manufacturedusing high quality open cell foam and / or premium artificial fur. Designed and shaped to give optimum protection from wind with minimal impact on the recorded sound.
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Rode DeadCat GO Furry Wind Shield for the VideoMic GO 400820120
Rode DeadCat GO Furry Wind Shield for the VideoMic GO, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
DeadCat GO Windshield for VideoMic GO Artificial Fur Wind Shield Furry Cover
DeadCat GO Windshield for VideoMic GO Artificial Fur Wind Shield Furry Cover, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment Parts
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.99 / g ams
More offers
Rode DeadCat Go Artificial Fur Microphone Windshield 400820120
Rode DeadCat Go Artificial Fur Microphone Windshield, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment Parts
prodImage
£34.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Precisely fitting for the Rode VideoMic GO shotgun microphone
Made from faux fur fabric
Effectively reduces wind noise
Weight: 15 g
High-performance windshield for RØDE shotgun microphones
Compatible with shotgun microphones with a maximum slot length of 160 mm and diameter of 21-22.5 mm
Easy to attach and remove

Price History

1M 3M
Rode DeadCat GO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode VideoMic GO II
£98.99
Rode VideoMic GO IICompare 3 Prices
Rode Wireless PRO
£214.00
Rode Wireless PROCompare 8 Prices
Rode VideoMic Me-L
£79.00
Rode VideoMic Me-LCompare 3 Prices
Rode VideoMicro II
£56.99
Rode VideoMicro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode VideoMic GO II Helix
£79.99
Rode VideoMic GO II HelixCompare 7 Prices
Rode VideoMic Pro+
£394.24
Rode VideoMic Pro+Compare 1 Prices
Rode VideoMic NTG
£209.99
Rode VideoMic NTGCompare 7 Prices
Rode NTG5
£529.00
Rode NTG5Compare 1 Prices
Rode NT-SF1
£1,046.98
Rode NT-SF1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless GO II Single
£200.82
Rode Wireless GO II SingleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon ZP-2030 20 Sheet
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon DK-31
£17.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Color Film i-Type Black Frame
£18.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Ball joint 20 mm
£17.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Roll Bar Mount
£17.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 11 Album
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Mic Mini Mobile Adapter (Lightning)
£18.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard QS-60 V2
£18.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
GoPro Floaty (ACFLT-001)
£16.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EW-63C
£18.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel