RockShox Boxxer Spring Set

Price History
• Spring set
• 4 spring stiffnesses
• For Boxxer Race/Team
• Scope of delivery: 1 replacement spring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RockShox Boxxer Spring Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RockShox Left Coil Spring X Soft Domain Dual Crown Boxxer Race RC Team R2 R5380000
RockShox: RockShox Coil Spring BoXXer Race/RC/Team/R2C2 10-12 (35mm) XSoft Silver
prodImage
£40.60
Shipping: Free
SRAM Rockshox Spare Front Suspension Internals Left Coil Spring X-Soft, Silver Domain R5380000
Rockshox Spare Front Suspension Internals Left Coil Spring X-Soft, Silver Domain, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Forks
prodImage
£43.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
4 spring stiffnesses
For Boxxer Race/Team
Scope of delivery: 1 replacement spring

Price History

1M 3M
RockShox Boxxer Spring Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

353 Reviews

Latest
Professional gear !
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/05/2024
|
Totally recommend ! It’s a professional tool which should not be missing from your tools. 10 out of 10… huge precision. I noticed one guy commenting that the fork lost pressure while he unscrewed the pump... i think he didn’t...View More connect it in the first place correctly. While you attach it or disconnect it not one single drop of air is being lost. My fork now works flawlessly and it’s properly adjusted to my weight.View Less
Gets the job done
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
I have no complaints on this pump, it does what it’s designed to do.
Gets the job done
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
Easy to use and well made. This little pump is compact but packs a punch. I do recommend
Sturdy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2024
|
I was expecting a cheap plastic pump but it feels like aluminum and it doesn’t feel cheap. The little handle is plastic but the body is metal. Nice
Reliable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
I was looking for a reliable and accurate suspension pump with a digital display. Glad I chose this one.
With reviews from

RockShox Boxxer Spring Set Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 353 reviews
5
283
4
36
3
15
2
3
1
16

More from RockShox

RockShox SID Race
£306.34
RockShox SID RaceCompare 2 Prices
RockShox Vivid Spring Set
£38.65
RockShox Vivid Spring SetCompare 1 Prices
RockShox Lyrik Solo Air
£349.56
RockShox Lyrik Solo AirCompare 5 Prices
RockShox Reba Race
£266.36
RockShox Reba RaceCompare 2 Prices
RockShox Reba RL 120 mm 27.5"
£486.26
RockShox Reba RL 120 mm 27.5"Compare 2 Prices
RockShox PopLoc
£52.34
RockShox PopLocCompare 1 Prices
RockShox Argyle 318
£235.00
RockShox Argyle 318Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM81 (I-SMCRM81A4)
£40.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ritchey Adjustable Stem
£40.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergon GS2-S
£45.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-RT86 (I-SMRT86L2)
£40.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ritchey Comp Streem
£34.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shimano Deore RD-M5130 (IRDM5130GS)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SRAM Cassette PG970 11-34
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RockShox Boxxer Spring Set
prodImage
£40.60
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£43.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel