Rockford Fosgate R14X2

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 60 W
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Diameter: 100 mm
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate R14X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rockford Fosgate R14X2 4" 10cm 60 Watt 2 Way Car Door Dash Coaxial Speakers
Rockford Fosgate R14X2 4" 10cm 60 Watt 2 Way Car Door Dash Coaxial Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Rockford Fosgate Prime R14X2 - 4" 10cm 2-Way Coaxial Car Full-Range Speaker 120W
Rockford Fosgate Prime R14X2 - 4" 10cm 2-Way Coaxial Car Full-Range Speaker 120W, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Installation Depth:43.6 Millimetre
Diameter:100 mm
Power
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Music Power:total 60 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:100 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω
Speaker Principle
2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate R14X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

383 Reviews

Latest
Audio fanatic Brags on these.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2020
|
Hubby installed them within 30 minutes. He's an audio fanatic and brags on these door speakers. He says nothing compares. Price was great. Shipping was good time, they arrived right on time.
Very good quality easy to install
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2020
|
Had a blown speaker in my truck, decide to take a chance on these and was not disappointed in the quality. Rockfords always been a good brand. These speakers are definitely a good upgrade from stock, might have to buy 4 more for...View More my car🙂View Less
replace rear deck speakers in a 1977 MB 240D
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2020
|
good speakers for the money. I had to use the grills that come with the speakers as the factory ones are 3 bolt pattern.Looks fine.
good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2020
|
sound great
Amazing sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2020
|
I ordered these because my stock speakers were replaced by someone who didn't know what they were doing. These work 1000x better than what I had in there. Easy to install, and sound great. I personally like how little bass...View More it has because it hurts my ears. So they are perfect for the average listening.View Less
With reviews from

Rockford Fosgate R14X2 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 383 reviews
5
236
4
59
3
28
2
22
1
38

More from Rockford Fosgate

Rockford Fosgate Punch PBR300X1
£237.99
Rockford Fosgate Punch PBR300X1Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T2T-S
£169.99
Rockford Fosgate T2T-SCompare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12
£129.95
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12
£84.99
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1
£339.99
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1572
£122.18
Rockford Fosgate T1572Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1br
£509.99
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1brCompare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1T-S
£149.00
Rockford Fosgate T1T-SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer TS-A4671F
£51.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-G6930F
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A1301C
£58.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenwood KFC-S6976EX
£49.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pioneer TS-1702i
£49.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony XS-GTF6939
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A6881F
£53.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A1671F
£53.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpine SXE-6925S
£52.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer TS-R1750S
£47.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate R14X2
caraudiodirect-uk
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
caraudiosecurityltd
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel