Revell VW T1 Panel Van Gulf Decoration (07726)

Manufacturer: Revell
from £24.95to £44.659 offersManufacturer: Revell
• VW T1 Transporter model kit in 1:24 scale
• Highly detailed replica featuring a V-shaped front and split windshield
• Movable side doors and rotating wheels for authenticity
• Dimensions: Length 180 mm, Width 77 mm, Height 82 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell VW T1 Panel Van Gulf Decoration (07726)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van Gulf (1:24 Scale)
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van Gulf (1:24 Scale), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit
LEGENDARY DESIGN: The VW T1 Transporter, also known as Bulli, is an iconic vehicle from the 1950s. With its characteristic V-shaped front and split windscreen, it embodies the charm and functionality of the time. This model is a detailed replica of the popular van in the Gulf Oil design, which became known for its commitment to motorsport of the 1960s and 1970s. Authentic painting: the paint of the model in the colours of the sponsor Gulf Oil, light blue and orange, gives the VW T1 Transporter an attractive and distinctive look. This paint was particularly popular and is a symbol of the dynamic era of motorsport and automotive culture. Detailed body: the model kit contains a multi-part body that is precisely manufactured to faithfully reproduce the characteristic features of the VW T1 Transporter. The movable side doors allow the model to be displayed dynamically, while the rotating wheels allow a realistic representation of the vehicle. Challenging kit: This model kit is designed for experienced model makers who enjoy demanding projects. With many individual parts and complex assemblies, this kit offers an exciting challenge and the opportunity to create a high-quality model of the VW T1 Transporter in Gulf Oil design. Collector's piece for car enthusiasts: the finished model of the VW T1 Transporter in Gulf Oil design is not only an impressive craft project, but also a sought-after collector's item for car enthusiasts and model building fans. It offers the opportunity to appreciate a piece of automotive history and motorsport culture and integrate it into your own model collection., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 1/24 Model Kit VW T1 Panel Van Gulf Edition 07726
Revell 1/24 Model Kit VW T1 Panel Van Gulf Edition, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.99 / Unit
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit
LEGENDARY DESIGN: The VW T1 Transporter, also known as Bulli, is an iconic vehicle from the 1950s. With its characteristic V-shaped front and split windscreen, it embodies the charm and functionality of the time. This model is a detailed replica of the popular van in the Gulf Oil design, which became known for its commitment to motorsport of the 1960s and 1970s. Authentic painting: the paint of the model in the colours of the sponsor Gulf Oil, light blue and orange, gives the VW T1 Transporter an attractive and distinctive look. This paint was particularly popular and is a symbol of the dynamic era of motorsport and automotive culture. Detailed body: the model kit contains a multi-part body that is precisely manufactured to faithfully reproduce the characteristic features of the VW T1 Transporter. The movable side doors allow the model to be displayed dynamically, while the rotating wheels allow a realistic representation of the vehicle. Challenging kit: This model kit is designed for experienced model makers who enjoy demanding projects. With many individual parts and complex assemblies, this kit offers an exciting challenge and the opportunity to create a high-quality model of the VW T1 Transporter in Gulf Oil design. Collector's piece for car enthusiasts: the finished model of the VW T1 Transporter in Gulf Oil design is not only an impressive craft project, but also a sought-after collector's item for car enthusiasts and model building fans. It offers the opportunity to appreciate a piece of automotive history and motorsport culture and integrate it into your own model collection., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Model Kit
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Model Kit
Revell 07726 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) 1:24 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 1:24 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) Model Kit - 07726
Revell 1:24 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) Model Kit - 07726, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Revell 1/24 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) Kit
Revell 1/24 VW T1 Panel Van (Gulf Decoration) Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 7726 VW T1 Panel Van 1:24 Model Kit 07726
Revell 7726 VW T1 Panel Van 1:24 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£44.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VW T1 Transporter model kit in 1:24 scale
Highly detailed replica featuring a V-shaped front and split windshield
Movable side doors and rotating wheels for authenticity
Dimensions: Length 180 mm, Width 77 mm, Height 82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Revell VW T1 Panel Van Gulf Decoration (07726)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Revell Bismarck 05040
£88.75
Revell Bismarck 05040Compare 3 Prices
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V Rocket
£86.28
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V RocketCompare 9 Prices
Revell Cutty Sark (05422)
£92.69
Revell Cutty Sark (05422)Compare 4 Prices
Revell AT ST (01202)
£32.99
Revell AT ST (01202)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Revell Model T 1917 Ambulance (03285)
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell VW T1 Bus (07675)
£29.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bruder Bale Transport Trailer
£24.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Toyota GT-One TS020
£23.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Italeri VW Golf Police (3666)
£26.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1600 Road Star
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder Lemken Mounted Reversible Plow
£26.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Ducati 916
£26.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bruder Bale wrapper
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Jaguar E-Type Coupé (07668)
£29.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
gaugemaster_controls
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
World Wide Shopping Mall Ltd
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.99 / Unit
prodImage
£29.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel