Revell Martin B-26 Marauder

Price History

1M
Revell Martin B-26 Marauder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eduard EDEX1116 Martin B-26G Marauder 1:48
Eduard EDEX1116 Martin B-26G Marauder 1:48, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£14.45
Shipping: Free
Eduard EDFE1529 Martin B-26G Marauder 1:48
Eduard EDFE1529 Martin B-26G Marauder 1:48, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£16.75
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Revell Martin B-26 Marauder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Broken when it arrived.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/08/2021
|
It was broken when my son got it.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/08/2021
|
Revell B-26 Marauder
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2008
|
The kit is one of 4 1/72 scale currently in the market, besides one old Airfix reissue and two new kits from Hasegawa. Unfortunately, it has to rank last among these, because of the lack of internal details that is offered by...View More the other manufacturers. In particular for a display model, the choice of open bomb doors and wheelcase interior details is important. However, if this is not what you want, it is fair enough as an in-flight model. The parts stick well together and it is not a complicatedView Less
flying high
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2007
|
Vendor delivered quickly in time to give this as a gift as requested. thanks
With reviews from

Revell Martin B-26 Marauder Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Revell Tornado RAF
£13.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Concorde (04257)
£13.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Vought F4U-1D Corsair
£14.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Boeing 737-800 (03809)
£15.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Model Set Focke Wulf Fw190 F-8 (63898)
£13.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell F-15 E Strike Eagle
£10.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Italeri MC.202 Folgore (1439)
£12.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Bell UH-1D SAR
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Messerschmitt Bf109 E-3 (300061050)
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell B-26 B/G Marauder
£16.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Martin B-26 Marauder
jadlamracing
prodImage
£14.45
Shipping: Free
jadlamracing
prodImage
£16.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel