Revell Blohm und Voss BV-222

Manufacturer: Revell
Revell Blohm und Voss BV-222
from £41.70to £45.338 offersManufacturer: Revell
• Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Wiking
• Scale 1:72, 280 parts
• Detailed cockpit and navigator cabin
• Two historical versions, extensive decal set
• Illustrated assembly instructions for easy construction
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Revell Blohm und Voss BV-222
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft 1:72 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 03792/SDJ
HIGHLY DETAILED: Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft - The Blohm & Voss BV 222 Wiking was a large German flying boat of World War II SUBJECT DETAILS: Three of these six-engine aircraft, designed on behalf of Lufthansa, were ordered by Lufthansa on September 19, 1937, for long-range service. Due to World War II starting on September 1, 1939, these aircraft were converted to military transport and reconnaissance aircraft and additional aircraft of the same design were produced for the Luftwaffe MODEL DETAILS: Over 51cm in length and with a wingspan of over 63cm - Includes 280 highly detailed parts FURTHER MODEL DETAILS: Includes a fully illustrated, step-by-step instruction manual, decal set and painting guide and paint reccomendations (sold seprately)
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft 1:72 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit
HIGHLY DETAILED: Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft - The Blohm & Voss BV 222 Wiking was a large German flying boat of World War II SUBJECT DETAILS: Three of these six-engine aircraft, designed on behalf of Lufthansa, were ordered by Lufthansa on September 19, 1937, for long-range service. Due to World War II starting on September 1, 1939, these aircraft were converted to military transport and reconnaissance aircraft and additional aircraft of the same design were produced for the Luftwaffe MODEL DETAILS: Over 51cm in length and with a wingspan of over 63cm - Includes 280 highly detailed parts FURTHER MODEL DETAILS: Includes a fully illustrated, step-by-step instruction manual, decal set and painting guide and paint reccomendations (sold seprately)
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 German WWII Aeroplane Model Kit 1:72
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 German WWII Aeroplane Model Kit 1:72, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Revell Blohm & Voss BV222 1:72 Military Aircraft Model Kit 03792 Historic WWII
Revell Blohm & Voss BV222 1:72 Military Aircraft Model Kit 03792 Historic WWII, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.99 / Unit
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft 1:72 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit
HIGHLY DETAILED: Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft - The Blohm & Voss BV 222 Wiking was a large German flying boat of World War II SUBJECT DETAILS: Three of these six-engine aircraft, designed on behalf of Lufthansa, were ordered by Lufthansa on September 19, 1937, for long-range service. Due to World War II starting on September 1, 1939, these aircraft were converted to military transport and reconnaissance aircraft and additional aircraft of the same design were produced for the Luftwaffe MODEL DETAILS: Over 51cm in length and with a wingspan of over 63cm - Includes 280 highly detailed parts FURTHER MODEL DETAILS: Includes a fully illustrated, step-by-step instruction manual, decal set and painting guide and paint reccomendations (sold seprately)
prodImage
£45.33
Shipping: Free
Revell 03792 Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft 1:72 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit 03792/SDJ
HIGHLY DETAILED: Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Aircraft - The Blohm & Voss BV 222 Wiking was a large German flying boat of World War II SUBJECT DETAILS: Three of these six-engine aircraft, designed on behalf of Lufthansa, were ordered by Lufthansa on September 19, 1937, for long-range service. Due to World War II starting on September 1, 1939, these aircraft were converted to military transport and reconnaissance aircraft and additional aircraft of the same design were produced for the Luftwaffe MODEL DETAILS: Over 51cm in length and with a wingspan of over 63cm - Includes 280 highly detailed parts FURTHER MODEL DETAILS: Includes a fully illustrated, step-by-step instruction manual, decal set and painting guide and paint reccomendations (sold seprately)
prodImage
£45.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
Revell German Blohm & Voss BV222 (1:72 Scale) Model Kit RL03792
Revell German Blohm & Voss BV222 (1:72 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£43.99
£48.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Revell 03792 1:72 Blohm-und-Voss Bv-222 flying boat
Revell 03792 1:72 Blohm-und-Voss Bv-222 flying boat, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£44.99
£48.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Model kit of the Blohm & Voss BV222 Wiking
Scale 1:72, 280 parts
Detailed cockpit and navigator cabin
Two historical versions, extensive decal set
Illustrated assembly instructions for easy construction

Price History

1M
Revell Blohm und Voss BV-222
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Similar Priced Products

Revell Antonov An-124 Ruslan (03807)
£42.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Heller L-749 Constellation Air France (80310)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell P-51D Mustang (03944)
£34.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Tamiya Messerschmitt 262A-1A Clear Edition
£44.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Revell Millennium Falcon (06718)
£44.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Revell U.S.S. Voyager (04992)
£38.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell Horton Go229 A-1 (03859)
£37.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Top Gun 2 Movie Set (05677)
£49.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Revell Star Wars A-Wing Starfighter (01210)
£47.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Citroen 2CV Charleston (07095)
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Blohm und Voss BV-222
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
World Wide Shopping Mall Ltd
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
contrast-sports
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel