Revell Battlecruiser Gneisenau

Price History
• Model kit of the Gneisenau
• A piece of World War II history
• Participation in battles at Skagerrak
• Detailed deck, reproduction of the structure
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Battlecruiser Gneisenau
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Revell 05181 Battleship Gneisenau 1:1200 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit B0CNJMMKNS
Model kit of the Gneisenau – a piece of second world war history: the model kit of the Gneisenau allows model building enthusiasts to relive a piece of history. The Gneisenau, a German battleship from the Second World War, was involved in significant battles, including the battles in the Skagerrak. PARTICIPATION IN BATTLES IN SKAGERRAK – UNIQUE HISTORY IMPORTANT: The Gneisenau played an active role in the battles of the Skagerrak, a decisive conflict during World War II. This model kit allows you to relive these battles and appreciate the unique historical significance of the Gneisenau. AUTHENTIC DECAL - DETAIL AND REALISM: The kit contains an authentic decal specially designed to give the model impressive detail. This ensures that your Gneisenau model has the highest degree of realism. DETAILED DECK - REPRODUCTION OF STRUCTURE AND FEATURES: With a detailed deck, this model kit provides an accurate reproduction of the structure and features of the Gneisenau. Every detail is carefully designed to preserve the authenticity of the battleship. 2024 RELEASE - MODERN MODEL KIT WITH TRADITION: This reissue in 2024 allows collectors and model building enthusiasts to benefit from modern manufacturing techniques while capturing the tradition and history of the Gneisenau in an impressive model., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£10.58
£15.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Revell Battleship Gneisenau 1:1200 Model Kit
...
prodImage
£11.69
Shipping: Free
Revell 1/1200 Gneisenau Battleship Model Kit 05181
Revell 1/1200 Gneisenau Battleship Model Kit 05181, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Boats & Ships
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.99 / Unit
Revell 5181 Battleship Gneisenau 1:1200 Model Kit 05181
Revell 5181 Battleship Gneisenau 1:1200 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£14.85
Shipping: Free
Revell Model Set 65181 Battleship Gneisenau 1:1200 Scale Unbuilt/Unpainted Plastic Model Kit with Contacta Professional Glue, Paintbrush & Selected Aqua Color Paints B0CVSC8C9P
Battleship Gneisenau on a scale of 1:1200 The "Battleship Gneisenau" model kit on a scale of 1:1200 is a tribute to the historic German warship of the Second World War. With 48 parts, this kit offers an optimum balance between challenge and building pleasure. The finished model length of 188 mm, a width of 30 mm and a height of 60 mm make the model an impressive display piece. Designed for model building enthusiasts aged 12 and over, this kit is in the Level 4 category, making it ideal for advanced model builders who have experience in gluing and painting models., Manufacturer: Carrera Revell Europe GmbH
prodImage
£14.95
£19.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Revell Starter Kit – Battleship Gneisenau Top Quality Model
Revell Starter Kit – Battleship Gneisenau Top Quality Model, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Model kit of the Gneisenau
A piece of World War II history
Participation in battles at Skagerrak
Detailed deck, reproduction of the structure

Price History

1M 3M
Revell Battlecruiser Gneisenau
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Revell

Revell VW T1 Samba Bus (07399)
£26.57
Revell VW T1 Samba Bus (07399)Compare 4 Prices
Revell GO! Video 23858
£31.98
Revell GO! Video 23858Compare 3 Prices
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V Rocket
£91.41
Revell Apollo 11 Saturn V RocketCompare 6 Prices
Revell Bismarck 05040
£81.04
Revell Bismarck 05040Compare 5 Prices
Revell Big Boy Locomotive
£27.95
Revell Big Boy LocomotiveCompare 5 Prices
Revell Lancia Stratos WRC
£9.00
Revell Lancia Stratos WRCCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Revell U-Boat Type VII C/41 (05154)
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Bismarck 05802
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Model Set R.M.S. Titanic (65804)
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell R.M.S. Titanic 05804
£9.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Revell HMS Ark Royal & Tribal Class Destroyer
£12.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell German Fast Attack Craft S-100 Class
£12.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Battlecruiser Gneisenau
prodImage
£10.58
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.69
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.99 / Unit
jadlamracing
prodImage
£14.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel