Remo Ambassador Coated 8"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
from £17.95to £22.294 offersManufacturer: Remo
• Drumhead
• Material: Single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
• Sound: warm, open, clear, resonant sound with a warm attack
• Suitable for various music styles such as pop, jazz, fusion, blues, R&B, country, and folk
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Ambassador Drum Heads - Coated BA010800
Remo Ambassador Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£17.95
£21.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
NEW BOXED Remo 8" Coated Ambassador Drum Head / Skin BA010800
NEW BOXED Remo 8" Coated Ambassador Drum Head / Skin, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£18.95
£22.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
More offers
Remo 8" Coated Ambassador Drum Head / Skin BA010800
Remo 8" Coated Ambassador Drum Head / Skin, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£19.95
£24.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Remo 8" Ambassador Coated Drum Heads BA-0108-00
Remo 8" Ambassador Coated Drum Heads BA-0108-00, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: Single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
Sound: warm, open, clear, resonant sound with a warm attack
Suitable for various music styles such as pop, jazz, fusion, blues, R&B, country, and folk

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 5 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"
£34.10
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"
£40.15
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"
£34.65
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 18"
£30.95
Remo Emperor Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass Drum
£44.55
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"
£76.95
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans Drumheads 8'' G2 Clear
£17.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Ambassador White Suede 10"
£18.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth 5AN
£15.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Promark R5AFG
£18.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador White Suede 12"
£18.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 10"
£20.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 8"
£17.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth 5BVG
£18.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans S13H20
£19.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Promark TXPCW
£18.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
rattleanddrum
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: £3.95
jamesmusiconline
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: £4.00
beckettsmusic
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £4.50
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel