Ray Ban Meta Headliner RW 4009
- Ray-Ban Meta Headliner with integrated 12 MP camera
- Open-ear speakers for calls and music
- Voice control and touchpad for operation
- Battery life up to 4 hours, charging case included
- Compatible with iOS and Android, Bluetooth 5.3
- HD video recording and panorama photos possible
- Material: plastic, various lens options available
Price History
1M 3M
Ray Ban Meta Headliner RW 4009
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4012
£326.15

Insta360 Ace Pro
£310.00

DJI Osmo Pocket 3
£180.80

Insta360 X5 Standard Bundle
£380.00
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ray-Ban Meta Headliner Gen 1 - Shiny Black, Polarized Green 7916702
Release date: 22 July 2025. The Ray-Ban Meta Headliner combines iconic style with smart tech in glasses designed for hands-free living. Stay connected with calls, messages and your favourite music through built-in speakers, all without reaching for your mobile. The 12MP camera captures photos and videos from your unique perspective, and you can livestream your view on social platforms. Voice commands let you control calls, messages and media settings, with support for English, Italian and French. High-performance lenses offer UVA and UVB protection with options for sun, polarised or Transitions lenses, all designed for clarity and comfort. The five-mic system delivers clear audio for calls and recording. These lightweight frames suit most people and they're prescription lens compatible, so you can get the vision correction you need. With a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee and a rechargeable Li-Ion battery included, these smart glasses give you a new way to capture and share moments from your point of view. Size H14.75, D4.92cm. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 13 year and over. EAN: 8056597988391.
3 to 5 day

£247.00
Shipping: Free
RAY-BAN Meta Headliner (Standard) Smart Glasses - Shiny Black, Polarised G15 Green 10256708
See the world is a smart new way. These Ray-Ban Meta smart glasses are built around the classic Headliner design, but there's more to them than meets the eye. With a 12 MP camera and 5 mic system, you can capture your finest moments in high-res photos and videos. And you'll look the bees knees doing it. Why not share your unique perspective with your friends? You can live stream straight to Facebook and Instagram, wherever you go. Plus, there's open-ear speakers built into the frame so you can accompany your adventures with a slamming soundtrack. Or use it to take hands-free calls while your phone stays in your pocket. Good to know - The lenses offer 100% UVA and UVB protection so your eyes will be well looked after - Get up to 36 hours of battery life when combined with the portable charging case - Pair your glasses with the Meta View app and add fun special effects to your content - 32 GB of storage lets you store 100 videos or 500 photos locally on your glasses
"1 to 3 days"

£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Meta Uni Ray-ban Smart Glasses Sunglasses, Headliner Warm Stone/Transitions Saffron Yellow, Headliner Warm Stone/Transitions Saffron Yellow, One Size 6802315
Ray-Ban Meta Smart Glasses offer useful utility for those with reduced vision, hearing, or mobility, offering the ability to perform tasks that typically require the use of a phone, hands-free This includes: Look: screen reader in the Meta View app and prescription lens glasses. Auditory - Visual signals of the device. Mobility: voice device actions. Other: Meta AI voice assistant*, low nose bridge (available in select styles), and f rate Brand: Meta

£349.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ray-Ban Meta Headliner with integrated 12 MP camera |
| Open-ear speakers for calls and music |
| Voice control and touchpad for operation |
| Battery life up to 4 hours, charging case included |
| Compatible with iOS and Android, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| HD video recording and panorama photos possible |
| Material: plastic, various lens options available |
Price History
1M 3M
Ray Ban Meta Headliner RW 4009
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
46 Reviews
Latest
LOVE THEM!! WANT ANOTHER COLOR.
|
02/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Very comfortable. Sometimes difficult to connect. Love the transition from inside to outside. Video quality great. Audio quality great. A. I. is superb. Pricey, but an investment. Durability and quality matches the price. Great...View More vlogging quality.View Less
Stylish, Smart, and Surprisingly Fun to Use!
|
25/10/2025
|
From Trustami
The Ray-Ban Meta Glasses in the Wayfarer style are an absolute game-changer. They look and feel just like classic Ray-Bans — sleek, comfortable, and premium — but with the added magic of built-in Meta tech. The camera quality is...View More excellent for quick photos or short videos, and the audio is clear and immersive without needing earbuds. The audio prompt are very responsive and clear.I love being able to take pictures and record hands-free — it’s perfect for travel, walks, or capturing spontaneousView Less
Battery lasts pretty long if you are not constantly playing music.
|
25/10/2025
|
From Trustami
Ok so I got mines from my eye doctor and used my medical for it. But I got the medium and did not want my hubby to streatch my pair. I got him the larger size, it fits perfect for him and does not look awkward on him.For use, if...View More we are listening to music consistently or watching something while using the batteries will not last too long. The battery on the case although lasts a long time. But I will charge the case at the end of the day.BUT on vacation, we wore it all day. We did NOT play musicView Less
Great style and audio quality
|
24/10/2025
|
From Trustami
Love these glasses! They look amazing with pretty much every outfit. Great audio quality - have replaced my airpods when I'm on the go/in the car and want to listen to music/podcasts or take a call.
Item works great so far...
|
21/10/2025
|
From Trustami
Item works great so far
Back
Next
Ray Ban Meta Headliner RW 4009 Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
Popular Products