Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)
from £122.21to £139.993 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Rapid Stapler K1 Textile, chrome
• Rear-loading mechanism for open and closed stapling
• Adjustable anvil
• Chrome-plated surface
• Suitable for superfine staples 43/6 and 43/8
• Stapling capacity: 5mm/50 sheets
• Material: metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Classic K1 Textile Stapling Pliers – Compatible with 43/6 & 43/8+ Staples, Adjustable Anvil & Back-Loading Mechanism – Retail Displays, Crafts & DIY, Workshop (Chrome)
VERSATILE USE: Comfortable grip for effortless one-handed use. Suitable for securing fabrics, wrapping flowers, attaching tags, and handling crafts or DIY projects - designed for homes, creative studios, retail spaces, and florists BACK-LOADING MECHANISM: Traditional back-loading design allows hassle-free staple refills, compatible with Rapid 43/6 & 43/8+ staples; for easy repairs replacement magazine feeder available (code 120428) STAPLING CAPACITY & FUNCTIONALITY: Staples up to 30 sheets of 80gsm paper with precision and durability. A practical office essential with 56 mm insertion depth and a comfortable grip for effortless stapling and pinning DURABLE & RELIABLE: Made in Sweden, this classic textile stapling plier is made from high-quality steel for long-lasting performance; covered by a 5-year guarantee when used with Rapid Staples CONTENTS: 1x Rapid Classic K1+ Textile Stapling Plier made from metal. Dimensions (WxHxD): 2.4 x 8.4 x 17.2cm, Chrome, 10520501
prodImage
£122.21
Shipping: Free
Rapid Textile Stapling Pliers Adjustable Anvil Back Loading Classic Stapler 10520501
Rapid Textile Stapling Pliers Adjustable Anvil Back Loading Classic Stapler, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid K1tx Textile Staple Plier for 43 Series Textile Staples 10520501
Rapid K1tx Textile Staple Plier for 43 Series Textile Staples, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rapid Stapler K1 Textile, chrome
Rear-loading mechanism for open and closed stapling
Adjustable anvil
Chrome-plated surface
Suitable for superfine staples 43/6 and 43/8
Stapling capacity: 5mm/50 sheets
Material: metal

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell FIXETTO 18/38 S (4257785)
£138.48
Compare Prices
19 offers
Hikoki N18DSLW4Z
£139.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)
£98.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita AF353
£102.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)
prodImage
£122.21
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
handtools-uk
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel