Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket
- Jacket
- Material: Polyamide
- Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
- Hood: Yes
- Closure Type: Zipper
- Lining Material: Nylon
- Filling Material: Synthetic
Price History
1M 3M
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Rab Cirrus Flex Hoodie Women
£119.31
25 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823177
With this highly breathable and adaptable synthetic insulated jacket, you won't need to stop to change when you're approaching the summit. It combines PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation, which is breathable for high-intensity moments and insulating for periods of rest, with low-bulk side panels made of stretchy Thermic™ fleece that provide exceptional mobility while making this jacket easy to layer. The breathable and wind-resistant Pertex® Quantum Air fabric repels icy gusts while adapting to the intensity of your efforts, ensuring your comfort throughout ascents in changing conditions. The result is an active, lightweight, and compact insulated jacket that you can use as a warm or outer layer, from dawn departures to the final push for the summit.PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation offers the perfect balance of warmth and breathability, ideal for outings in changing weather.Central front opening with lightweight YKK® VISLON® zipper and chin guard.Optimized breathability thanks to wi.....

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823178

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823177

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823178

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Men's Xenair Alpine Light Jacket - Hooded Synthetic Insulated Coat for Trekking & Mountaineering - Tempest Blue - Medium QIP-17-TMB-MED
Lighter & Airier | Rab’s lightest, airiest insulator ensures warmth and enhanced breathability for skiing, climbing, and hill walking in cold conditions. PrimaLoft Gold Active+ | Body-mapped in PrimaLoft’s finest synthetic insulation for resilient warmth where needed while wicking moisture and drying quickly in key areas. Weather-Protective Air Permeability | Pertex Quantum Air shell fabric offers wind- and water-resistant weather protection as well as air permeable breathability. Alpine-Ready Features | Regular fit lets you layer over baselayers and fleeces with ease, and articulated sleeves enhance mobility. Under-helmet hood has a semi-elastic opening and elastic rear gathering. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, Hill Walking, Mountaineering, Skiing, Trekking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Medium) 71.5cm; [Weight] 310g; [Material] 100% Polyamide, Fluorocarbon Free; [Fill] PrimaLoft Gold Active+ (60gsm, 40gsm)

£185.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823176

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823179

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823175

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823175

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823179

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Flex MAG9823176

£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810830
When weather conditions are as changeable as the intensity of your efforts, this lightweight insulated synthetic jacket offers the perfect balance of warmth and breathability to keep you comfortable at all times. Packed with dual-intensity PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation plus léger at hot spots to regulate your body temperature, it's a versatile jacket that can be used both as a technical outer layer during dynamic summer hiking, or as a warm, high-performance mid-layer in colder weather. Now equipped with a new, even more breathable lining, the Xenair Alpine Light jacket expertly handles changes in temperature and intensity, without you having to remove any clothing.This jacket is equipped for ascents, with sleeve articulation suitable for climbing and mountaineering, and a snug-fitting hood that you can wear perfectly under a helmet. Three zipped pockets give you plenty of room for your map or snacks, with an internal chest pocket that doubles as a storage bag, with a loop for at....

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810832

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810831

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596959
When the weather conditions are as changeable as the intensity of your efforts, this lightweight synthetic insulated jacket offers the perfect balance of warmth and breathability to keep you comfortable in all situations. Filled with a lighter double-weight PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation at the heat zones to regulate your body temperature, this versatile jacket can be used as both a technical outer layer during a dynamic summer hike, or as a warm and high-performing mid-layer in colder weather. Now featuring a new, even more breathable lining, the jacket Xenair Alpine Light expertly manages temperature and intensity changes without requiring you to remove layers.This jacket is designed for climbing, with sleeve articulation suited for climbing and mountaineering, and a well-fitted hood that fits perfectly under a helmet. The three zipped pockets give you the space needed to store your map or snacks, including an internal chest pocket that also serves as a storage pouch, complete .....

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596927
When weather conditions are as changeable as the intensity of your efforts, this lightweight synthetic insulated jacket offers the perfect balance between warmth and breathability to ensure your comfort under any conditions. Filled with a double-intensity PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation that is lighter at the hot spots to regulate your body temperature, it is a versatile jacket that can be used both as a technical outer layer during a dynamic summer hike, or as a warm and high-performing mid-layer in colder weather. Now featuring an even more breathable new lining, the Xenair Alpine Light jacket expertly manages changes in temperature and effort intensity, so you won’t need to strip off layers.This jacket is equipped for ascents, with a sleeve articulation suitable for climbing and mountaineering, and a well-fitted hood that can be comfortably worn under a helmet. The three zippered pockets provide ample space to store your map or snacks, with an internal chest pocket that also se.....

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596945

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596944

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810832

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810830

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's waterproof jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG7810831

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596945

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596959

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596927

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596944

£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
| Zipper |
| Breathable, Outside pocket, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket |
| Synthetic |
| Yes |
| Nylon |
| Polyamide |
Price History
1M 3M
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
Great jacket
|
16/05/2024
|
From Trustami
This is a great jacket!! Water repellant and warm for how light it seems. Others have had issues with the sizing but I ordered my normal size and it fit great. Pockets are good and the bright color is very nice. Would highly...View More recommend!View Less
Just like Arc**terex
|
26/02/2024
|
From Trustami
I had a Arc**terex At*om Light but after 3 yrs of nearly constant wear it was pretty trashed. Color faded and fabric snags. I wanted to replace but could justify the $300 price tag for a jacket I knew wouldn’t last that long. I...View More was also kind over the brand. This jacket is very similar but solid on the sides, no stretch material and the sizing is bigger. My old jacket was a medium and I’m a small in this brand. So far I like this better!!View Less
Great Quality
|
19/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Love the quality. Terrific everyday casual coat. Delivery was prompt.
With reviews from
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products