Proxxon Micromot 60/E (28510)

Price History
• Electric drilling/milling machine
• Power: 40 W
• No-load speed: 5000-20000 rpm
• Collet: 1 - 3.2 mm
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Micromot 60/E (28510)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Proxxon 28510 Micromot 60/E Variable Speed Drill/Grinder 12V 105595
The Proxxon Micromot 60/E Variable Speed Drill/Grinder is ideal for electronic hobbyists, model builders, tool and die makers, jewellers, opticians,
prodImage
£37.86
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 28510 Micromot 60/E Variable Speed Drill/Grinder 12V 105595
Proxxon 28510 Micromot 60/E Variable Speed Drill/Grinder 12V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
PROXXON 28510 MICROMOT 50/E Mill/drill unit with 12 Voltage 85-9944
PROXXON 28510 MICROMOT 50/E 12 Voltage - with a diameter of only 35mm it is unsurpassed easy to manage - the weight of only approx. 230g, the effortless drive via balanced motor with ground spindle and collar bearing allows for quiet run with a pleasing sound to the ear. The size of the machine dictates a 12V drive system, use of a mains adapter of at least 1.0A is thus required. Variable speed control from 5,000 - 20,000rpm - Special balanced, low noise DC motor with high life expectancy. Variable electronic speed control with feedback effect (high engine power also at lower speeds). High precision due to ball bearing spindle. Housing of glass-fibre reinforced POLYAMIDE with soft component in the finger grip area. 20mm-collar for fitting MICROMOT accessories. Six MICROMOT steel collets (one each of 1.0 - 1.5 - 2.0 - 2.4 - 3.0 and 3.2mm) are included. Technical data: Direct voltage 12 - 18V. 40W. 5,000 - 20.000rpm. Length 220mm. Weight 230g - We recommend MICROMOT mains adapters PROXXON 28706 NG 2/S or PROXXON 28707 NG 2/E or PROXXON 28704 NG 5/E The speed control of our 12 volt devices only works when operated via nonstabilised power supply units (e.g. all MICROMOT mains adapters). Connection to stabilised power supply units is possible. However, the devices will then operate with maximum rotational speeds (also applies to operation with batteries)., Weight: 0.79375 pounds, Manufacturer: Proxxon
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
PROXXON 28510 MICROMOT 50/E Mill/drill unit with 12 Voltage P-28510
PROXXON 28510 MICROMOT 50/E 12 Voltage - with a diameter of only 35mm it is unsurpassed easy to manage - the weight of only approx. 230g, the effortless drive via balanced motor with ground spindle and collar bearing allows for quiet run with a pleasing sound to the ear. The size of the machine dictates a 12V drive system, use of a mains adapter of at least 1.0A is thus required. Variable speed control from 5,000 - 20,000rpm - Special balanced, low noise DC motor with high life expectancy. Variable electronic speed control with feedback effect (high engine power also at lower speeds). High precision due to ball bearing spindle. Housing of glass-fibre reinforced POLYAMIDE with soft component in the finger grip area. 20mm-collar for fitting MICROMOT accessories. Six MICROMOT steel collets (one each of 1.0 - 1.5 - 2.0 - 2.4 - 3.0 and 3.2mm) are included. Technical data: Direct voltage 12 - 18V. 40W. 5,000 - 20.000rpm. Length 220mm. Weight 230g - We recommend MICROMOT mains adapters PROXXON 28706 NG 2/S or PROXXON 28707 NG 2/E or PROXXON 28704 NG 5/E The speed control of our 12 volt devices only works when operated via nonstabilised power supply units (e.g. all MICROMOT mains adapters). Connection to stabilised power supply units is possible. However, the devices will then operate with maximum rotational speeds (also applies to operation with batteries)., Weight: 0.79375 pounds, Manufacturer: Proxxon
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
PROXXON Micromot Mill Drill Unit 60/E 28510 From RDGTools
PROXXON Micromot Mill Drill Unit 60/E 28510 From RDGTools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£40.02
Shipping: Free
Proxxon Micromot Micromot 60/E 28 510 Power multi-tool 40 W
Proxxon - Micromot 60/e Boor/freesapparaat (Pr28510)( 4006274285101) comes from Proxxon. Category - Gereedschap & Machines, Number of pieces:, Difficulty Level: , Minimum age years, Type product: Handtools, Subtype:12 Volt, Scale : , Assembly time (hours) , , Color - , Dimensions -290x165x40, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Proxxon
prodImage
£40.02
Shipping: Free
PROXXON 2228510 2228510-Micromot milling machine 50/e, 221 V, Metal PD-4006274285101
12-18V 40W 5,000-20,000 RPM length 220mm Weight 230 g
prodImage
£54.99
£63.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:230 g
Other
No-load speed: 5000-20000 rpm
Collet: 1 - 3.2 mm
Performance
Power:40 W

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Micromot 60/E (28510)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/07/2021
|
Love Proxxon tools
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/07/2021
|
Love Proxxon tools
Well made but not as strong as it should be and clumsy to turn on and off
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2021
|
As all their products expensive for what they are but very well made. I found this not as strong and powerful as it needs to be but for small jobs it is fine.The big problem for me is the clumsy way one has to turn it on and off...View More right at the back of the unit and when you are working this makes it clumsy to use. A power on of on the tool NEAR your fingers would have made this product SO much betterView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/06/2021
|
As all their products expensive for what they are but very well made. I found this not as strong and powerful as it needs to be but for small jobs it is fine.The big problem for me is the clumsy way one has to turn it on and off...View More right at the back of the unit and when you are working this makes it clumsy to use. A power on of on the tool NEAR your fingers would have made this product SO much betterView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2021
|
I like the item I New for modelling
With reviews from

Proxxon Micromot 60/E (28510) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
20
4
6
3
2
0
1
5

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)
£38.94
Proxxon Micromot 60/EF (28512)Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80
£246.99
Proxxon Miter Saw KGS 80Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/E
£1,299.99
Proxxon Precision Lathe PD 250/ECompare 2 Prices
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FET
£429.24
Proxxon Fine-cut table saw FETCompare 1 Prices
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)
£119.99
Proxxon Angle grinder WP/E (28660)Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220
£179.99
Proxxon Bench drill TBM 220Compare 3 Prices
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/E
£450.00
Proxxon Precision lathe FD 150/ECompare 3 Prices
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£124.00
Proxxon Table saw KS 230Compare 4 Prices
Proxxon Micromot 60/E (28510)
prodImage
£37.86
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel