Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile

Price History
• Headphone Amplifier
• Sound: Stereo
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Dimensions: W28 mm x H14 mm x D69 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile (Silver) AMZ-PRJ-DACBOXEMOBILE-SILVER
Portable D/A converter High resolution support up to 32bit/192kHz USB-C input Solid metal casing No batteries needed
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject DAC Box E Mobile Portable Digital Analogue Converter USB-C RRP £85 DECO
Pro-Ject DAC Box E Mobile Portable Digital Analogue Converter USB-C RRP £85 DECO, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Other Home Audio
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 mm x H14 mm x D69 mm
System
Sound:Stereo
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
temperamental
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
Only managed to get it working properly once plugged into the PC. tried mutliple different cables to use with phone and each time was met with a very loud and sharp series of electrical clicks when ever there was sound
temperamental
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
Only managed to get it working properly once plugged into the PC. tried mutliple different cables to use with phone and each time was met with a very loud and sharp series of electrical clicks when ever there was sound
temperamental
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
Only managed to get it working properly once plugged into the PC. tried mutliple different cables to use with phone and each time was met with a very loud and sharp series of electrical clicks when ever there was sound
temperamental
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2022
|
Only managed to get it working properly once plugged into the PC. tried mutliple different cables to use with phone and each time was met with a very loud and sharp series of electrical clicks when ever there was sound
Improved sound on my MacBook Pro
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
A reviewer on here wrote that they could not tell any difference in sound quality with the Pro-ject Dac Box E when using MacBook. I'm happy to report that I am using a MacBook Pro with AKG headphones and the Dac Box E has...View More improved the sound quality. I use Spotify premium for music - without the dac it sounds quieter and more distant and less engaging - with the dac it sounds enveloping and punchier with more detail in left, right separation. The difference in sound is good but not amazing -View Less
With reviews from

Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
4
8
3
0
2
4
1
0
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject DAC Box E mobile
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
decoaudio
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel