Prada PR18WV

Price History
• Model for: Women
• Women's Glasses
• Frame: Cat-Eye, Black
• Material: Lightweight, durable plastic
• Wearing Comfort: Light, skin-friendly, precise fit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Prada PR18WV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Prada Eyeglasses PR18WV 1AB1O1 Black Women PR-18WV-1AB1O1-52
Prada Eyeglasses PR18WV 1AB1O1 Black Women, Health & Beauty > Vision Care > Glasses Frames
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Prada PR 18WV Symbole 1AB1O1 Women New Eyeglasses OPC-PTCG25V-NEW
Frame size is displayed as three consecutive measurements in millimeters: Lens Width - Bridge Width - Temple Length (e.g. 42-15-120). Condition: New...
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
Prada PR 18WV 07R1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Turtle Geometric Normal 8056597640657
Prada PR 18WV 07R1O1 offers a contemporary reinterpretation of sunglasses EYEGLASSES feminine, combining refined lines and an aesthetic with a strong visual impact. The build quality and distinctive design reflect the design language of Prada, giving life to a model designed to naturally accompany both daily commitments and more formal occasions. Prada PR 18WV 07R1O1 stands out for a harmonious balance between originality and functionality. The Frame full circle is made of acetate with a glossy finish and enhanced by the tortoiseshell caramel shade, which gives depth and movement to the irregular shape of the front. Coordinated temples complete the design with aesthetic continuity, while the standard bridge and regular fit promote consistent comfort. The model is supplied with demo lenses and is compatible with progressive lenses. Thanks to Size S and the well-studied proportions, Prada PR 18WV 07R1O1 adapts easily to oval, round, square and heart-shaped faces. It is a suitable choice for those who want glasses from EYEGLASSES with a contemporary character, attention to detail and pleasant to wear every day.
prodImage
£172.00
£177.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 19D1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Geometric Normal 8056597880282
Eyeglasses Prada Pr 18wv, with a geometric frame in acetate, offer a modern and original design. The black color accentuates the bold structure of these glasses, perfect for those who love a distinctive look. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add definition and character to the softer stretches. Ideal for women.
prodImage
£172.00
£177.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 2AU1O1 Tortoise Women PR18WV-2AU1O1-54
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 2AU1O1 Tortoise Women, Health & Beauty > Vision Care > Glasses Frames
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
(52) Prada PR 18WV Symbole 2AU1O1 Women New Eyeglasses OPC-PTC5HK6-NEW
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Prada PR 18WV 19D1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Black Transparent Geometric Normal 8056597880299
prodImage
£172.00
£177.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 1AB1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Black Geometric Normal 8056597438179
Prada PR 18WV 1AB1O1 interprets the contemporary aesthetics of the brand with a Frame from EYEGLASSES which combines strong lines and refined taste. Made for the female public, this model enhances an essential but recognizable style, maintaining a balance between personality and versatility. Prada PR 18WV 1AB1O1 fits naturally into everyday and professional contexts. The Frame in shiny black acetate it has an irregular full circle shape, designed to give character without sacrificing the harmony of proportions. The temples, also in black acetate, complete a coherent and refined whole, while the regular fit and the standard bridge promote a comfortable fit. The model is prepared with demo lenses and is suitable for the insertion of progressive lenses. Thanks to the well-balanced structure, Prada PR 18WV 1AB1O1 naturally dresses different facial shapes, making it particularly suitable for oval, round, square and heart shapes. Available in sizes XS e S, represents a suitable choice for those looking for glasses EYEGLASSES distinctive, practical to wear every day and with attention to detail.
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 1AB1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Black Geometric Normal 8056597438162
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 29D1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Violet Geometric Normal 8056262571330
Glasses from EYEGLASSES Prada PR 18WV, with Frame Geometric acetate, they offer a modern and original design. The purple color accentuates the bold structure of these glasses, perfect for those who love a distinctive look. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add definition and character to the softer stretches. Ideal for Woman.
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 29D1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Violet Geometric Normal 8056262571347
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 07R1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Turtle Geometric Normal 8056597640640
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 12R1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Grey Geometric Normal 8056262571323
Glasses from EYEGLASSES Prada PR 18WV, with Frame Geometric acetate, they offer a modern and original design. The gray color accentuates the bold structure of these glasses, perfect for those who love a distinctive look. Recommended for round and oval faces, since they add definition and character to the softer stretches. Ideal for Woman.
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Turtle Geometric Normal 8056597438216
Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 expresses the aesthetic vision of the brand through a Frame from EYEGLASSES with a contemporary character, designed for those who appreciate refined details and unconventional shapes. Intended for a female audience, this model interprets elegance and personality with balance, easily adapting to different styles. Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 stands out for a refined and recognizable visual identity. The Frame full circle is made of acetate with a glossy finish and proposed in the timeless tortoiseshell shade, capable of enhancing the particular irregular shape of the front. Even the temples, made of the same material and colour, contribute to creating a harmonious whole. The regular fit, the standard bridge and the demo lenses make the model suitable for the insertion of prescription lenses, including progressive ones. Thanks to its proportions, Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 offers a comfortable fit in sizes XS e S and adapts to different face shapes, including oval, round, square and heart-shaped. It is a solution suitable for accompanying daily use with a refined and contemporary style.
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Turtle Geometric Normal 8056597438209
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada PR 18WV 12R1O1 Woman Optical frames Acetate Grey Geometric Normal 8056262571316
prodImage
£177.00
£182.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 2AU1O1 Tortoise Women PR18WV-2AU1O1-52
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 2AU1O1 Tortoise Women, Health & Beauty > Vision Care > Glasses Frames
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 29D1O1 Crystal Cold Mauve Women PR18WV-29D1O1-54
Prada Glasses Frames PR18WV 29D1O1 Crystal Cold Mauve Women, Health & Beauty > Vision Care > Glasses Frames
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Prada PR 18WV 2AU1O1 Tortoise Plastic Fashion Eyeglasses 54mm
PradaPR18WVeyeglassesincludethePradalogoonthetemple.ThesePradaPR18WVplasticfullrimovalshapeeyeglassesaremadeforwomen.
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Prada Eyeglasses PR18WV 07R1O1 Caramel Tortoise Women PR-18WV-07R1O1-54
...
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Women's Glasses
Frame: Cat-Eye, Black
Material: Lightweight, durable plastic
Wearing Comfort: Light, skin-friendly, precise fit
Model for
Women

Price History

1M 3M
Prada PR18WV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Bellas!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
Muy finas!!!
Nice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/06/2024
|
Very nice sunglasses.
Love the style, but the glasses were lopsided
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
I really love these glasses and was happy to find them on Amazon for a lesser cost than they were in my local eyeglass store. The only problem is they were lopsided so as soon as I put them on the counter, one side was lifted...View More very much and the other side was flat and they look like that on my face when I tried them on, so it seems like they have been in heat or some type of odd issue with them that may have been the reason that they were less expensive, but it did not note that so I sent theseView Less
Very stylish!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Sturdy and quality is great .Very stylish for my everyday use.
The frame was very crooked
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
When I first receive my glasses, the box was damage first red flag second red flag, put them on my face and they was so crooked 🥹
With reviews from

Prada PR18WV Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
23
4
2
3
2
3
1
9

More from Prada

Prada PR17WS
£139.00
Prada PR17WSCompare 44 Prices
Prada PR22ZS
£162.00
Prada PR22ZSCompare 10 Prices
Prada PR23ZS
£162.00
Prada PR23ZSCompare 3 Prices
Prada PR06YS
£161.00
Prada PR06YSCompare 7 Prices
Prada PR17ZV
£122.00
Prada PR17ZVCompare 12 Prices
Prada PS05PV
£130.00
Prada PS05PVCompare 3 Prices
Prada PR50ZS
£181.00
Prada PR50ZSCompare 3 Prices
Prada PS09OV
£120.00
Prada PS09OVCompare 3 Prices
Prada PR14ZV
£172.00
Prada PR14ZVCompare 4 Prices
Prada PR53WS
£335.00
Prada PR53WSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gucci GG 0550O
£158.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tom Ford FT5818-B
£158.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley Wingfold EVS
£131.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tom Ford FT5401
£158.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Tom Ford FT5842-B
£158.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ray Ban RB3507
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tom Ford FT5695-B
£158.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Tom Ford FT5868-B
£155.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Gucci GG 0424O
£188.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tom Ford FT5937-B
£164.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Prada PR18WV
discountedsunglasses007
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel