POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee

Price History
• Knee Protector
• Gender: Men, Women
• Abrasion-resistant hard shell knee pads
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Stretch material, Velcro fastener
• Material: Nylon, Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee - MTB knee pads, strong VPD 2.0 protection B00A9ERN2U
VPD 2.0 PROTECTION_ Thicker protector combines high impact absorption with flexibility and ventilation. EN1621-1 LEVEL 2_ Protection meets EN1621-1 Level 2, built for downhill. REINFORCED STRETCH_ Comfortable to wear and designed for durability. CRASH RETENTION_ Velcro straps above and below the knee keep pads secure. SOLD AS A PAIR_ All POC joint protectors are supplied as a pair.
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee - MTB knee pads, strong VPD 2.0 protection B00FWRHSVU
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
POC Sports Mens Joint VPD Knees Uranium Black Medium
POC Sports Men's Joint VPD Knees - Uranium Black, Medium p>the true multi purpose knee pad. Light and cool enough for all day trail riding...
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: Free
POC Sports Mens Joint VPD Knees Uranium Black XLarge
POC Sports Men's Joint VPD Knees - Uranium Black, X-Large p>the true multi purpose knee pad. Light and cool enough for all day trail riding...
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: Free
POC Joint VPD 2.0 MTB Knee Pads
POC Joint VPD 2.0 MTB Knee Pads, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Protective Pads & Armour
prodImage
£94.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee - MTB knee pads, strong VPD 2.0 protection B00A9ERQ1I
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee - MTB knee pads, strong VPD 2.0 protection B00A9ERN2K
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
POc Joint VPD 20 Knee Mountain Biking Armor Uranium Black L PC203741
...
prodImage
£83.75
Shipping: Free
PROVA POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee Pads Mountain Biking Armor for Men and Women PC203741
...
prodImage
£159.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Abrasion-resistant hard shell knee pads
Clothing Features
Breathable, Stretch material, Velcro fastener
Gender
Men, Women
Material
Nylon, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

157 Reviews

Latest
No Mashed-Poptato Knees Here!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/08/2020
|
Got to use the POC knee pads a few times now on rides and couldn't be more satisfied. They were a little tight putting on the first time around but once in place, they don't budge. Used them on my usual 20 mile ride and...View More maybe about halfway I would give them a quick nudge to readjust in the crease of my knee.Extremely strong but still very malleable. I have yet to need them, but from their feel so I trust them to keep my knees in one piece.View Less
Size runs big
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/08/2020
|
Used measures in POC webpage, feels bigger. Feels a little uncomfortable un top of your knee ( the strap thinggy)
Good protection, extremely hot and hard to climb in.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2020
|
These offer unmatched protection, gave me tons of confidence downhill and on jump tracks. That being said, I had to stop halfway up my climb to remove them because they were so hot and uncomfortable. If you plan on shuttling or...View More wearing during lift days, they will be perfect. If you plan on leaving them on for a long hot climb, hell no.View Less
High quality elbow pads
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2020
|
Good quality but better suited for prevention of grazes. Note these do not have a hard proctector in them
Great Protections!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2020
|
Great protections, comfortable and light
With reviews from

POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 157 reviews
5
97
4
30
3
17
2
7
1
6

More from POC

POC Otocon
£124.95
POC OtoconCompare 1 Prices
POC Ventral Air MIPS
£85.32
POC Ventral Air MIPSCompare 32 Prices
POC Tectal
£74.95
POC TectalCompare 14 Prices
POC Tectal Race MIPS
£84.95
POC Tectal Race MIPSCompare 3 Prices
POC Omne Air MIPS
£98.99
POC Omne Air MIPSCompare 26 Prices
POC Kortal Race MIPS
£141.56
POC Kortal Race MIPSCompare 30 Prices
POC Crane MIPS
£41.49
POC Crane MIPSCompare 8 Prices
POC Ventral MIPS
£85.00
POC Ventral MIPSCompare 4 Prices
POC Omne Lite
£120.00
POC Omne LiteCompare 1 Prices
POC Octal MIPS
£116.99
POC Octal MIPSCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Endura SingleTrack Lite Short Men
£51.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sugoi Betty Skirt
£51.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Kuro Tricot Women
£52.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gonso Siena
£52.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Escape Light Jacket Women
£56.12
Compare Prices
91 offers
Gonso Sitivo Tight W
£51.21
Compare Prices
18 offers
Gonso Arico Basic
£52.92
Compare Prices
12 offers
Gore Wear Phantom Jacket Men
£43.32
Compare Prices
22 offers
Vaude Women's Drop Shorts
£52.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Castelli Flanders Warm LS
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Knee
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel