Planet ISW-504PT

Manufacturer: Planet
from £155.33to £162.952 offersManufacturer: Planet
• Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch by PLANET
• 5 ports with 10/100 Mbps RJ45 connections
• Mountable on DIN rail or wall
• Power Over Ethernet (PoE) functionality
• Switching fabric bandwidth of 1 Gbps
• Product certifications: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x
• Dimensions: 13.5 cm x 8.78 cm x 5.6 cm, Weight: 842 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Planet ISW-504PT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PLANET ISW-504PT network switch Unmanaged L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Po
Cost-effective Full PoE+ Power Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment Featuring Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments. the ISW-504PT is a PLANET Industrial-grade. DIN-rail type Unmanaged Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 4 10/100BASE-TX PoE+ ports. and 1 additional Fast Ethernet interface for video uplink. The ISW-504PT is designed with redundant power system and is able to operate reliably. stably and quietly in any hardened environment without affecting its performance. It comes with a total power budget of up to 120 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a rugged IP40 metal housing. Extension of Ethernet Data Transmission Distance The ISW-504PT has a built-in solid DIP switch providing “Standard”. "VLAN" and “Extend” operation modes. By default. the ISW-504PT operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ Switch in the “Standard” operation mode. Convenient and Reliable Power System To facilitate the 802.3at PoE+ usage with commonly used 12~48V DC power input for transportation and industrial-level applications. the ISW-504PT adopts 12~48V DC to 54V power boost technology to solve power source issue but does not require special power supplies. The ISW-504PT provides an integrated power solution with a wide range of voltages (12~48V DC) for worldwide operability. It also provides dual-redundant. reversible polarity 12~48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications. Environmentally Hardened Design With the IP40 metal industrial case. the ISW-504PT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction in which a cooling fan is not necessary. thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C. the ISW-504PT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. Robust Protection The ISW-504PT provides contact discharge of ±5KV DC and air discharge of ±5KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±5KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks. making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate. Safe and Easy PoE Network Deployment Carrying both Ethernet data and power simultaneously. the ISW-504PT reduces cabling requirements and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall. ceiling or any unreachable place. It helps users to utilize just one Ethernet cable to install and deploy IP camera. wireless AP or VoIP phone more efficiently and cost-effectively. Learn more: https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-504pt-v3
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.33
Shipping: Free
Planet Technology Planet ISW-504PT IP30 5-Port/TP POE+ Industrial
Planet ISW-504PT IP30 5-Port/TP POE+ Industrial, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch by PLANET
5 ports with 10/100 Mbps RJ45 connections
Mountable on DIN rail or wall
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) functionality
Switching fabric bandwidth of 1 Gbps
Product certifications: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x
Dimensions: 13.5 cm x 8.78 cm x 5.6 cm, Weight: 842 g

Price History

1M
Planet ISW-504PT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£109.56
Planet VC-231Compare 4 Prices
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Planet ISW-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-511
£70.25
Planet ISW-511Compare 3 Prices
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Planet IGS-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet POE-172
£61.65
Planet POE-172Compare 3 Prices
Planet IGS-510TF
£117.53
Planet IGS-510TFCompare 1 Prices
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Planet GSD-805Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-501T
£89.64
Planet IGS-501TCompare 2 Prices
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Planet MFB-F20Compare 2 Prices
Planet ISW-501T
£71.65
Planet ISW-501TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet ISW-1600T
£155.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-80115
£154.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2/E
£144.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
£153.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Planet GS-4210-8P2S
£152.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316PP
£154.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
£158.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-651109
£159.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24PV2
£179.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Edimax IGS-1005
£160.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£155.33
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel