Plaion Star Wars: Galactic Racer PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Plaion Star Wars: Galactic Racer PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAR WARS: Galactic Racer™ (Playstation 5) B0GYYL9RKM
COMPETE IN HIGH-STAKES RACES - Slam, shunt, and takedown rivals across varied circuits as you pilot landspeeders, speeder bikes, skim speeders, and podracers. The greater the risk, the greater the reward. SURVIVE A DANGEROUS UNDERGROUND SPORT - Join The Galactic League - an unsanctioned racing circuit born in the lawless Outer Rim. Become Shade, a lone racer chasing revenge and glory. BUILD AND CUSTOMIZE YOUR CRAFT - Pilot different classes of repulsorcraft each with distinct physics and playstyles. Build a ride that showcases your style and gives you a competitive edge. BATTLE RIVALS IN MULTIPLE GAME MODES - Ride solo through a story-driven campaign of shifting alliances or brave strategic PvP grudge matches where reputation rides with you. CLIMB THE RANKS AND EARN REWARDS - Prove yourself through intense rivalries and escalating challenges. Every choice shapes your prospects as you build your status in The Galactic League., Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Star Wars: Galactic Racer PS5 Game Pre-Order 8739304
Star Wars: Galactic Racer is a high-stakes reinvention of racing born in the lawless Outer Rim of the Star Wars galaxy. The Empire's grip on the galaxy has finally broken, and with its fall comes a new obsession: speed. As the New Republic struggles to rebuild, gambling, entertainment, and glory fuel a booming underground. Out of this chaos, the Galactic League is born: an unsanctioned racing circuit where syndicates sponsor pilots, fortunes are won and lost in seconds, and only the bold survive. Compete In High-Stakes Races: Slam, shunt, and takedown rivals across varied circuits as you pilot landspeeders, speeder bikes, skim speeders, and podracers. The greater the risk, the greater the reward. Battle Rivals In Multiple Game Modes: Ride solo through a story-driven campaign of shifting alliances or brave strategic PvP grudge matches where reputation rides with you. Climb The Ranks And Earn Rewards: Prove yourself through intense rivalries and escalating challenges. Every choice shapes your prospects as you build your status in The Galactic League. Release date: 6 October 2026. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. PS5 compatible. Pre-Order now to get the following digital content: Exclusive Pre-Order Bonus Livery for your repulsorcraft Exclusive Pre-Order Bonus Player Banner for multiplayer modes Note: Pre-Order Bonus content may be made available for purchase at a later date. EAN: 4020628541347. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
STAR WARS: Galactic Racer (PS5) 43566
Pre-Order now to get the following digital content:. • Exclusive Pre-Order Bonus Livery for your repulsorcraft. • Exclusive Pre-Order Bonus Player Banner for multiplayer modes. Note: Pre-Order Bonus content may be made available for purchase at a later date.. Star Wars: Galactic Racer™ is a high-stakes reinvention of racing born in the lawless Outer Rim of the Star Wars™ galaxy.. The Empire’s grip on the galaxy has finally broken, and with its fall comes a new obsession: speed. As the New Republic struggles to rebuild, gambling, entertainment, and glory fuel a booming underground.. Out of this chaos, the Galactic League is born: an unsanctioned racing circuit where syndicates sponsor pilots, fortunes are won and lost in seconds, and only the bold survive.. COMPETE IN HIGH-STAKES RACES. Slam, shunt, and takedown rivals across varied circuits as you pilot landspeeders, speeder bikes, skim speeders, and podracers. The greater the risk, the greater the reward.. SURVIVE A DANGEROUS UNDERGROUND SPORT. Join The Galactic League - an unsanctioned racing circuit born in the lawless Outer Rim. Become Shade, a lone racer chasing revenge and glory.. BUILD AND CUSTOMIZE YOUR CRAFT. Pilot different classes of repulsorcraft each with distinct physics and playstyles. Build a ride that showcases your style and gives you a competitive edge.. BATTLE RIVALS IN MULTIPLE GAME MODES. Ride solo through a story-driven campaign of shifting alliances or brave strategic PvP grudge matches where reputation rides with you.. CLIMB THE RANKS AND EARN REWARDS. Prove yourself through intense rivalries and escalating challenges. Every choice shapes your prospects as you build your status in The Galactic League.
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION Star Wars: Galactic Racer - PS5 10304813
In Star Wars: Galactic Racer, the galaxy is rebuilding, but not everyone is playing by the rules. Speed has become an obsession in the lawless Outer Rim. The secret Galactic League has emerged - a risky underground racing circuit where syndicates sponsor daring pilots and fortunes change in seconds. You play as Shade, a lone racer seeking revenge and glory, where one mistake could cost everything.When the engines ignite, it's all-out chaos on the track. You'll race across wild circuits in everything from podracers to speeder bikes, slamming rivals off course and pushing your craft to the limit. Every vehicle handles differently, letting you customise your ride to match your style and gain the edge. Dive into a story-driven campaign or test your skills in intense online races where every victory boosts your reputation.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M
Plaion Star Wars: Galactic Racer PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

NBG Lies of P PS5
£43.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Diverse Directive 8020 Deluxe Edition PS5
£38.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Football Manager 26 PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Diablo IV PS5
£53.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flashpoint AG My Time at Sandrock PS5
£38.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 PS5
£40.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 3 PS5
£38.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Death Stranding 2: On The Beach PS5
£38.71
Compare Prices
10 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel