Philips TAR8805

Price History
• Internet Radio
• Receiver Music Power: 6 W
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Connections: Power plug, USB
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Station Memory Presets: 20
• Watch: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR8805
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAR8805-10 Internet FM/DAB+ BT Wireless Charging Pad Radio 0811713
Discover the ultimate audio experience with the Philips TAR8805-10 Internet FM/DAB+ BT Wireless Charging Pad Radio, designed for those who crave variety in their listening. This versatile device combines Internet, DAB+, and FM tuning, allowing you to effortlessly access thousands of global stations showcasing a diverse range of programs. With Spotify Connect compatibility and Bluetooth streaming, you can enjoy your favourite music seamlessly. Plus, it features a convenient wireless Qi charging pad to keep your mobile devices powered up while you listen. The digital tuner ensures crystal-clear reception, and you can easily set up to 20 presets for your preferred stations, making this Internet radio an essential companion for music lovers everywhere.
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Philips R8805/10 Internet Radio with DAB+ & FM | Spotify Connect & Bluetooth for Music Service Streaming | Wireless Qi Charging Pad & USB Port | Alarm & Sleep Timer B08DRNRR52
This Internet radio with Bluetooth makes it easy for you to listen to your music via Spotify. The radio provides you with excellent sound quality and allows you to stream songs easily. Use the FM radio’s sleep timer function to fall asleep to music and use the (dual) alarm function to be woken up gently. The Qi charging pad built into this Bluetooth radio allows you to charge devices wirelessly. It’s also easy to charge even older mobile phones via the USB port. This digital radio is impressive due to its excellent sound as well as its matte black wooden housing. View album covers and track information on its 2.4-inch colour display. Included in delivery: Philips R8805/10 Internet radio, FM, DAB/DAB+ with Spotify Connect, Bluetooth, two 3-inch full-range drivers, AC/DC adapter, quick start guide, worldwide warranty card
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Philips DAB+ / FM Internet Radio with Bluetooth & Spotify Connect - TAR8805/10
DAB+ / FM Internet Radio with Bluetooth & Spotify Connect - TAR8805/10, Home, Furniture & DIY > Clocks > Alarm Clocks & Clock Radios
prodImage
£186.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Qi charging station
Dimensions
Dimensions:W268 mm x H113.5 mm x D159.3 mm
Weight:1.31 kg
Display
Display:Yes
Display Size:(2.4 in")
Functions
Speaker Principle:2-way
Connections:Power plug, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:20
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Receiver Music Power:6 W
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR8805
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAR4406
£31.01
Philips TAR4406Compare 1 Prices
Philips AZ215
£50.80
Philips AZ215Compare 7 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£131.00
Philips AZB798TCompare 7 Prices
Philips AZ127
£63.06
Philips AZ127Compare 3 Prices
Philips AZB500
£73.95
Philips AZB500Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£45.00
Philips TAR3505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR4500/10
£29.45
Philips TAR4500/10Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR5505
£69.00
Philips TAR5505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Philips TAR5600/00Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Block CR-10
£110.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audizio Canzo
£109.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic RF-D40
£118.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dual IR 5
£96.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAR8805
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£186.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel