Roberts Revival iStream 3L

Price History
• Portable internet radio
• Audio Playback Formats: MP3
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio output (RCA), AUX input, Headphones (3.5 mm), USB
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Station Memory Presets: 60
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Revival iStream 3L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROBERTS Revival iStream 3L Portable DABﱓ Retro Smart Bluetooth Radio - Teal Blue, Blue 10261706
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool retro design. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. Its built-in streaming lets you access millions of songs via Spotify, Amazon Music and Deezer (subscriptions required). And for total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop using WiFi and Bluetooth. Good to know - Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with its buzzer or radio alarm - Set the sound just the way you like it with 6 audio presets - Normal, Classic, Jazz, Pop, Rock and News - Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move - It has a 3.5 mm jack, so you can listen to your songs without disturbing anyone - Download the UNDOK app and control the radio from your phone - Charge your phone or smart watch in the USB charging socket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
£184.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ROBERTS Revival iStream 3L Portable DABﱓ Retro Smart Bluetooth Radio - Sunburst Yellow, Yellow 10261705
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool retro design. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. Its built-in streaming lets you access millions of songs via Spotify, Amazon Music and Deezer (subscriptions required). And for total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop using WiFi and Bluetooth. Good to know - Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with its buzzer or radio alarm - Set the sound just the way you like it with 6 audio presets - Normal, Classic, Jazz, Pop, Rock and News - Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move - It has a 3.5 mm jack, so you can listen to your songs without disturbing anyone - Download the UNDOK app and control the radio from your phone - Charge your phone or smart watch in the USB charging socket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
£184.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Classic Red ISTREAM3LCR
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Classic Red
1-3 Days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Teal Blue istream3ltb
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Teal Blue
1-3 Days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival istream 3L DAB+/FM/Internet Radio - Blue 7563210
The Roberts Revival iStream 3L combines internet radio, DAB, FM and Bluetooth in a stylish 1950s-inspired cabinet, perfect for kitchens, bedrooms or anywhere you want quality sound without a full hi-fi. Access over 20,000 internet stations and thousands of podcasts, plus Spotify, Amazon Music, and Deezer for your playlists. The acoustically tuned wooden cabinet delivers rich, room-filling sound beyond its compact size, while the retro design suits any worktop or shelf. Bluetooth pairs quickly, with AUX input for wired devices. The LCD shows station info and RDS text, while 60 presets store favourites. Alarm, sleep timer, headphone socket, bass and treble controls, and USB phone charging add convenience. Runs on mains with 6 AA battery backup (not included). Compact at 16 x 25 x 10.6cm. Includes 2-year guarantee. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 60 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H16, W25, D10.6cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 6 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301310578.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival istream 3L DAB+/FM/Internet Radio - Duck Egg 7563014
The Roberts Revival iStream 3L brings radio into the modern age while looking every bit the 1950s classic. Whether tuning into BBC Radio 4, a station from across the globe, or streaming Spotify playlists, this DAB, FM and internet radio delivers over 20,000 stations and thousands of podcasts at your fingertips. The acoustically tuned wooden cabinet stays true to the iconic Roberts design and fills your kitchen, bedroom or living room with rich, room-filling sound. Pop your mobile in range and Bluetooth connects in seconds, while 60 preset stations keep your favourites a button press away. The alarm with sleep timer manages your mornings and bedtime listening, while the LCD display with RDS scrolling text shows what's playing. Play your own music via the AUX input for iPod or MP3 players, and use the headphone socket for private listening. Bass and treble controls let you adjust sound to suit your space, and the USB port charges devices as you listen. Powered by mains with battery backup (6 x AA, not included), your alarm won't fail during power cuts. Measuring 16 x 25 x 10.6cm, it fits neatly on a worktop or shelf and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 60 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H16, W25, D10.6cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 6 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301310523.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+/FM Bluetooth WI-Fi Internet Radio- Midnight Blue REVISTREAMLMB
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+/FM Bluetooth WI-Fi Internet Radio- Midnight Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Sunburst Yellow istream3lsy
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Sunburst Yellow
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Pastel Cream istream3lpc
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Pastel Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L NOIR
Effective product Ideal functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L BLEU MINUIT
RBT10585
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
ROBERTS Revival iStream 3L Portable DABﱓ Retro Smart Bluetooth Radio - Charcoal Grey, Silver/Grey 10261702
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth.Good to know- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with the 2 alarms - buzzer or radio- Built-in streaming lets you access millions of songs via Spotify Connect, Amazon Music and Deezer (subscriptions required)- Power it with rechargeable AA batteries and the built-in battery charger will keep them topped up- Download the UNDOCK or OKTIV apps and control the radio from your phone- Set the sound just the way you like it with 7 audio presets - Normal, Classic, Jazz, Pop, Rock, News and My EQ- Charge your phone or smart watch in the USB charging socket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
£204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ROBERTS Revival iStream 3L Portable DABﱓ Retro Smart Bluetooth Radio - Pastel Cream, Cream 10261704
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth. Good to know - Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with the 3 alarms - internet, buzzer or radio - Built-in streaming lets you access millions of songs via Spotify Connect, Amazon Music and Deezer (subscriptions required) - Power it with rechargeable AA batteries and the built-in battery charger will keep them topped up - Download the UNDOCK or OKTIV apps and control the radio from your phone - Set the sound just the way you like it with 7 audio presets - Normal, Classic, Jazz, Pop, Rock, News and My EQ - Charge your phone or smart watch in the USB charging socket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
£204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ROBERTS Revival iStream 3L Portable DABﱓ Retro Smart Bluetooth Radio - Blue, Blue 10252807
Good to know- Enjoy your favourite radio stations on DAB+, DAB, FM and the internet with less annoying static- Stream your music and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop via Bluetooth- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with the 2 alarms - buzzer or radio- Built-in streaming lets you access millions of songs via Spotify Connect, Amazon Music and Deezer (subscriptions required)- Power it with rechargeable AA batteries and the built-in battery charger will keep them topped up- Download the UNDOCK or OKTIV apps and control the radio from your phone- Set the sound just the way you like it with 7 audio presets - Normal, Classic, Jazz, Pop, Rock, News and My EQ- Charge your phone or smart watch in the USB charging socket
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Black istream3lblk
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Sunburst Yellow istream3lsy
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Sunburst Yellow
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Pastel Cream istream3lpc
Roberts Revival iStream 3L DAB+ FM Bluetooth Internet Smart Radio works with Amazon in Pastel Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L BLEU CIEL
UI update makes iStream 3 versatile and easy to use With its WiFi connection, one can also use the smart search function to listen to radio or podcasts on more than 20,000 internet stations worldwide Connect directly to Deezer or Amazon Music directly on radio but also benefit from Spotify Connect
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L GRIS CHARBON
RBT10516
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L CREME
RBT10608
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L JAUNE SOLEIL
Effective product Ideal functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Roberts DAB FM BT USB WIFI REVIVAL ISTREAM3L BLEU SARCELLE
RBT10646
prodImage
£458.99
£467.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x H160 mm x D106 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Functions
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio output (RCA), AUX input, Headphones (3.5 mm), USB
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:60
Alarm Function:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Snooze function
Playback
Audio Playback Formats:MP3
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Revival iStream 3L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great design
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
It looks great, however it’s a bit thin and flimsy- but it does the job as a laundry basket
3,0 von 5 Sternen Great design
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
It looks great, however it’s a bit thin and flimsy- but it does the job as a laundry basket
With reviews from

Roberts Revival iStream 3L Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from Roberts

Roberts Revival Petite 2
£92.95
Roberts Revival Petite 2Compare 47 Prices
Roberts Revival Uno BT
£134.99
Roberts Revival Uno BTCompare 33 Prices
Roberts Rambler BT
£99.99
Roberts Rambler BTCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Elise
£150.00
Roberts EliseCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Ortus DAB Charge
£79.98
Roberts Ortus DAB ChargeCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Play10
£64.38
Roberts Play10Compare 2 Prices
Roberts Revival RD70
£155.00
Roberts Revival RD70Compare 24 Prices
Roberts Vintage
£112.23
Roberts VintageCompare 3 Prices
Roberts Play 11
£42.14
Roberts Play 11Compare 12 Prices
Roberts Revival iStream 3L
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel