Roberts Play10

Price History
• DAB Radio
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• RDS Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
• Integrated charger
• Station memory buttons: 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Play10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, White PLAY10W
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Size (mm) 180(w) x 105(h) x 55(d), BLACK VERSION
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Size (mm) 180(w) x 105(h) x 55(d), BLACK VERSION, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£61.28
Shipping: Free
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, White
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£64.38
Shipping: Free
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, Black
Roberts PLAY10 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Portable Radio, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£64.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x H105 mm x D55 mm
Weight:350 g
Functions
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones
Other
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Integrated charger
Station memory buttons: 3
6 stations programmable
Playback
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Play10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
the best for listen ing to all day long
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
like the size, can hear it all over the house. Fabulous product from a fabulous make.
Replacement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
Good little radio. Does the job for me.
Roberts dab radio
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2024
|
I like sound of this item I've got 3 dab radios. It was worth every penny. I would recommend it to anyone.
Easy listening
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
Product is exactly what was ordered
Good in poor signal area
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
Surprisingly good sound from a small box. And in poor signal area Radio 3 comes through loud and strong.
With reviews from

Roberts Play10 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
31
4
5
3
2
5
1
7

More from Roberts

Roberts Revival iStream 3L
£179.00
Roberts Revival iStream 3LCompare 22 Prices
Roberts Revival Uno BT
£134.99
Roberts Revival Uno BTCompare 33 Prices
Roberts Rambler BT
£99.99
Roberts Rambler BTCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Vintage
£109.99
Roberts VintageCompare 4 Prices
Roberts Revival iStream 3
£229.00
Roberts Revival iStream 3Compare 2 Prices
Roberts Elise
£150.00
Roberts EliseCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Ortus DAB Charge
£79.98
Roberts Ortus DAB ChargeCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Revival RD70
£155.58
Roberts Revival RD70Compare 24 Prices
Roberts Play 11
£42.14
Roberts Play 11Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sangean DPR-25+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure Digital One Classic
£68.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denver DAB-18
£59.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kenwood CR-M30DAB
£59.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dual DAB 12
£51.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audizio Foggia
£62.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips TAR5100/10
£63.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pure One Mini Series II
£68.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp DR-430
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roberts Play10
ukhome-47
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
ukhome-47
prodImage
£61.28
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£64.38
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£64.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel