Roberts Vintage

Manufacturer: Roberts
Roberts Vintage
from £129.00to £139.993 offersManufacturer: Roberts
• DAB radio
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• RDS Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm)
• Power Supply: Battery
• Dimensions: W235 mm x H182 mm x D88 mm
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Roberts Vintage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Roberts

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Roberts Revival VINTAGE FM/DAB Digital Radio, Black B005LUZ5YK
Stay Entertained Anywhere: Roberts Vintage Portable DAB Radio features a sleek retro design with reliable DAB and FM RDS wavebands for versatile listening options Easy Station Access: Features multiple preset modes with clear LCD station name display, making it simple to find and return to your favourite stations Private Stereo Listening: Includes a headphone socket that delivers full stereo sound when using headphones for personal listening at home or on the go Flexible Power Options: Operates on mains power with AC adaptor included or 4 C-size batteries for both portable use and staying powered anywhere Long Battery Life and Classic Design: Enjoy an impressive up to 80 hours of battery life with built-in charging support, all wrapped in a retro leather-cloth finish with wooden-effect side panels for timeless style Station Presets: Store your most-listened station via the favourite station button Digital/FM Built in battery charger MULTI PRESET Up to 80 hours battery life Rotary tuning
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
ROBERTS Vintage Portable DAB Radio - Black, Black 13611112
Stay entertained anywhere with Roberts Vintage Portable DAB Radio, a sleek retro radio with reliable DAB and FM RDS wavebands.Smart soundThe Vintage radio combines an original design with great practicality and performance. With multiple preset modes and the station name clearly shown on the display LCD, the Vintage ensures you can easily jump between programmes, depending on your mood. You also have a favourite station button for quick and easy access to the programme that makes you smile the most. You can connect to the Vintage DAB Radio through its line in socket. Whether you want to attach your iPod, iPhone, MP3 playback, headphones or USB, the Vintage will ensure the transition from radio to device is smooth.Reliable portable funWith the Vintage Portable DAB Radio you can take it on excursions to keep yourself and guests entertained. This DAB radio has a massive 80 hours of battery life and a built-in battery charger.Striking designVintage beautifully blends a retro leather cloth finish and wooden effect side panels, so it won't look out of place wherever you take it.Get a classic old school look with top modern technology with the Roberts Vintage Portable DAB. Great design and great sound together!
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
ROBERTS Vintage DAB+/FM Digital Portable Radio - Black /Brown - New!
ROBERTS Vintage DAB+/FM Digital Portable Radio - Black /Brown - New!, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W235 mm x H182 mm x D88 mm
Weight:900 g
Functions
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm)
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Playback
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF

Price History

1M
Roberts Vintage
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Roberts

Roberts Revival Petite 2
£92.95
Roberts Revival Petite 2Compare 30 Prices
Roberts Revival iStream 3L
£179.00
Roberts Revival iStream 3LCompare 10 Prices
Roberts Play 11
£42.14
Roberts Play 11Compare 9 Prices
Roberts Rambler BT
£104.99
Roberts Rambler BTCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Ortus DAB Charge
£79.98
Roberts Ortus DAB ChargeCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Elise
£150.00
Roberts EliseCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Play10
£57.99
Roberts Play10Compare 4 Prices
Roberts Revival RD70
£154.71
Roberts Revival RD70Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DMR056
£122.26
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lenco PDR-046GY
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure Classic H6
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pure Siesta Charge
£133.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tivoli Audio PAL+ BT
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RF-D30BT
£105.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenco PDR-045BK
£110.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo R 12-18 DAB+ BT (600778850)
£98.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita MR009GZ
£98.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roberts Vintage
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
enterprisesrk
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel