Roberts Revival RD70

Price History
• DAB radio
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Station Memory Presets: 20
• Watch: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Revival RD70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Dove Grey RD70DG
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker. With built-in DAB+/DAB/FM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons. Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like. Headphone Socket:Yes (3.5mm Stereo),Auxiliary input socket for iPod/MP3 playback:Yes (3.5mm Stereo) Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Radio - CLASSIC RED / DOVE GREY - REDUCED!! RD70PC
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Radio - CLASSIC RED / DOVE GREY - REDUCED!!, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£159.99
£166.49
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Black B075WMNWVP
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker With built-in DABDABFM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
ROBERTS Revival RD70 Portable DABﱓ Retro Bluetooth Radio - Black, Black 10259115
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth.Good to know- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with either the buzzer or radio alarm- Push the Favourite button to instantly tune into the local news- The Night mode makes sure that the lights are dim when you're trying to sleep- Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move- It's easy to carry from room to room with the carry handle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£161.00
£166.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ROBERTS Revival RD70 Portable DABﱓ Retro Bluetooth Radio - Dove Grey, Silver/Grey 10259114
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth.Good to know- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with either the buzzer or radio alarm- Push the Favourite button to instantly tune into the local news- The Night mode makes sure that the lights are dim when you're trying to sleep- Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move- It's easy to carry from room to room with the carry handle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£174.00
£179.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB+ DAB FM Radio with Bluetooth in Dove Grey rd70-dg
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB+ DAB FM Radio with Bluetooth in Dove Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Pastel Cream rd70-pc
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Pastel Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Pastel Cream rd70-pc
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Pastel Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB+ DAB FM Radio with Bluetooth in Dove Grey rd70-dg
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB+ DAB FM Radio with Bluetooth in Dove Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Radio Roberts Revival RD70 DAB/DAB+/FM radio w/ Bluetooth and Alarm Features
Experience the charm of 1950s design with the Roberts Revival RD70, a radio that booms with style from such a glamorous era. Its handcrafted, acoustically tuned wooden cabinet and leathercloth finish blend vintage elegance with modern convenience, offering DAB/DAB+/FM radio, Bluetooth streaming and dual alarms. Perfect for lazy Sunday mornings, lively dinner parties or winding down at night, it's a beautiful centrepiece that sounds as good as it looks.
prodImage
£179.88
£184.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB/DAB+/FM Radio - Dove Grey 7769090
The Roberts Revival RD70 brings 1950s charm to your kitchen or bedroom with its handcrafted wooden cabinet and classic styling that looks properly at home on any worktop or shelf. This DAB and FM radio delivers crisp digital reception with 20 preset stations, so your favourite shows and music are always a button press away. Bluetooth connects to your mobile in seconds when you fancy streaming from Spotify or your own playlists, and the AUX input means you can plug in an iPod or MP3 player too. With 2 alarm timers, wake to DAB, FM radio, or buzzer tone; dual alarms suit different wake-up times. The 10 watts RMS output fills a room with clear sound, and bass and treble controls let you adjust audio to your space. The LCD display shows RDS scrolling text for station info, and the sleep timer helps you drift off to late-night radio. It runs on mains power with 4 x AA battery backup (not included) so alarms won't fail in a power cut. The headphone socket allows personal listening. At 16 x 25.5 x 11cm, it fits neatly and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:Bluetooth. LCD display. 20 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 10 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H16, W25.5, D11cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 4 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301306595.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ BT Digital Radio - Pastel Cream 3282904
The Roberts Revival RD70 brings fifties style to your kitchen or bedside table with DAB, DAB and FM RDS reception for crystal-clear stations. With 20 presets (10 DAB, 10 FM), you can store everything from Radio 6 Music to your local station and switch with one button. The dual alarm timer suits partners waking at different times, and the graphic display lets you choose colour and clock style to match your mood or room. Bluetooth streaming lets you play music from your mobile, tablet or laptop when you want something from your own collection. The 7 equaliser profiles let you control your sound, including a My EQ option to adjust bass and treble. The adjustable display dimmer has a night mode to avoid disturbance, and the sleep timer helps you drift off to your favourite show. It includes an AUX input for older devices, a line out, and a headphone socket for private listening. Powered by the included AC adaptor or 4 x AA batteries (not included) for portability. Measuring 16 x 25 x 10.6cm, it fits neatly on a shelf or worktop. Retro styling and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee complete the package. Bluetooth audio streaming from smartphone, tablet or laptop. Product features:Bluetooth. LCD display. 20 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H16, W25, D10.6cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 4 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301306588.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Black RD70BLACK-FBA
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker With built-in DABDABFM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Dove Grey B075WMCDYP
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker. With built-in DAB+/DAB/FM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons. Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like. Headphone Socket:Yes (3.5mm Stereo),Auxiliary input socket for iPod/MP3 playback:Yes (3.5mm Stereo) Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Radio Revival RD70DE FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth - Duck Egg B075WK28X1
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker. With built-in DAB+/DAB/FM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons. Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Leaf (Green) B075WMFBH8
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker. With built-in DAB+/DAB/FM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons. Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 FM/DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio with Bluetooth, Pastel Cream B075WM133T
Easy Bluetooth streaming - it's easy to stream music from your smartphone to your RD70, which can act as a beautifully styled speaker. With built-in DAB+/DAB/FM radio and handy station presets you can access your favourite stations at the touch of a few buttons. Save up to 10 DAB and 10 FM stations you've discovered, which means you can come back to them whenever you'd like Style your Revival to your taste by customising the colour of your display. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire Hit the snooze button - with 2 alarms, you can choose to wake up to buzzer, DAB or FM radio. There's also a sleep timer which allows you to choose a customised duration
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
ROBERTS Revival RD70 Portable DABﱓ Retro Bluetooth Radio - Pastel Cream, Cream 10259113
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth.Good to know- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with either the buzzer or radio alarm- Push the Favourite button to instantly tune into the local news- The Night mode makes sure that the lights are dim when you're trying to sleep- Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move- It's easy to carry from room to room with the carry handle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
£184.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ROBERTS Revival RD70 Portable DABﱓ Retro Bluetooth Radio - Duck Egg, Blue 10171200
Stream your own musicThe Roberts Revival RD70 Portable DAB+/FM Retro Bluetooth Radio lets you stream your own music from a Bluetooth-enabled device so you can enjoy your radio as a portable speaker as well.DAB+/DAB/FM radioListen to all your favourite radio stations with DAB+/DAB and FM radio tuners. With three different tuners you have the ultimate choice of stations.Colour LCD screenCustomise your Roberts Revival Bluetooth Radio with the colour LCD screen. Choose from six display themes including Ruby, Pearl, and Sapphire with colour and clock style options.BatteryUse your Roberts Revival Radio as a portable radio as it can be powered by batteries and mains plug. Suitable for when you want to take your radio outside or somewhere with no plug nearby.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
ROBERTS Revival RD70 Portable DABﱓ Retro Bluetooth Radio - Leaf Green, Green 10259116
Give your home or office a vintage vibe with this Roberts radio's cool 50s styling. It's not just about style, though. DAB+, DAB and FM let you tune into radio with less annoying static. For total versatility, you can even stream playlists and podcasts from your phone, tablet or laptop with Bluetooth.Good to know- Drag yourself out of bed in the morning with either the buzzer or radio alarm- Push the Favourite button to instantly tune into the local news- The Night mode makes sure that the lights are dim when you're trying to sleep- Listen non-stop with it plugged into the wall or use AA batteries to listen on the move- It's easy to carry from room to room with the carry handle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
£184.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Leaf Green rd70-lg
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Leaf Green
1-3 Days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB / DAB+ / FM Radio - Duck Egg 8242121
The Roberts Revival RD70 DAB, DAB and FM radio brings your favourite stations into the kitchen or bedroom with retro style that suits any worktop or shelf. DAB offers crystal-clear digital reception and plenty of presets for stations from Radio 2 to local ones, while the RDS scrolling text shows song titles and show info. The LCD display is easy to read, and auto tune and scan find stations without fuss. The alarm and sleep timer let it double as a bedside radio that wakes you to your chosen station and lets you drift off to music without running all night. Bluetooth streaming lets you play Spotify playlists or podcasts from your mobile, and you can pause, play and skip tracks using the radio's buttons without reaching for your phone. There's an AUX input for connecting an iPod or MP3 player, plus a headphone socket for private listening. It's mains powered with a 4 x AA battery backup (batteries not included) so your alarm settings stay even if there's a power cut. At around 16cm tall, it's compact enough for a bedside table but substantial enough to feel like a proper piece of kit. Comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:Bluetooth. LCD display. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. General information:Size H16, W25.2, D10.4cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 4 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301306571.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 DAB / DAB+ / FM Radio - Black 8165332
The Roberts Revival RD70 is a DAB, DAB and FM radio that brings together classic styling and modern features whether you're in the kitchen, bedroom or anywhere else. With DAB you get crisp, clear digital radio plus access to all your favourite FM stations, while the RDS scrolling text keeps you updated with station info and song titles. Auto tune and scan make finding and saving stations easy, and the LCD display shows everything clearly at a glance. Bluetooth streaming lets you play playlists from your mobile via Spotify or your music library, with built-in controls to pause, play and skip tracks without touching your phone. The AUX input supports any device with a headphone jack, while the headphone socket allows private listening. The alarm with sleep timer makes it a practical bedside option, and auto time update sets the clock. It runs on mains power with 4 x AA battery backup (batteries not included) to keep alarm settings during power cuts. Compact enough for a worktop or shelf, it includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:Bluetooth. LCD display. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. General information:Size H16, W25.2, D10.4cm. Mains operated. Batteries required 4 x AA (not included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5038301306243.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Black rd70-bk
Roberts Revival RD70 Dab+ Dab Fm Radio with Bluetooth in Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Speaker Principle:1-way
Connections:AUX input, Headphones
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:20
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Roberts Revival RD70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Roberts

Roberts Revival iStream 3L
£179.00
Roberts Revival iStream 3LCompare 22 Prices
Roberts Revival Uno BT
£134.99
Roberts Revival Uno BTCompare 33 Prices
Roberts Rambler BT
£99.99
Roberts Rambler BTCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Revival iStream 3
£229.00
Roberts Revival iStream 3Compare 2 Prices
Roberts Elise
£150.00
Roberts EliseCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Ortus DAB Charge
£79.98
Roberts Ortus DAB ChargeCompare 1 Prices
Roberts Play10
£61.18
Roberts Play10Compare 4 Prices
Roberts Play 11
£42.14
Roberts Play 11Compare 12 Prices
Roberts Vintage
£109.99
Roberts VintageCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tivoli Audio PAL+ BT
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sangean MMR-99 DAB
£163.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pure Classic H6
£144.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita MR009GZ
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roberts Revival RD70
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
fesl184
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel