Pure Evoke Home

Price History
• Radio
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 playback
• Receiver Music Power: 100 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• RDS Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Evoke Home
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pure Evoke Home All-in-One Stereo Music System (DAB+/FM Radio, Internet Radio, Podcasts, Spotify Connect, Bluetooth, CD, foldable colour display) Cotton White 249525-UK
ALL THAT IS RADIO, RETHOUGHT: As a great alternative to a classic Hi-Fi system, the Evoke Home fulfills all your music needs. As a smart radio it combines FM, DAB and Internet connectivity for a more robust and reliable listening experience A MUSIC SYSTEM FOR LIFE: Bluetooth and Spotify Connect ensure you can enjoy the latest releases via streaming. For those special memories and musical highlights from your CD collection, Evoke Home lets you enjoy them in powerful, modern stereo sound EASE OF USE:The foldable colour display saves space and makes it easy to fold out distracting lights. Complex functions such as alarm clock, timer or changing the audio source are stored away under the foldable display to save space POWERFUL SOUND in state-of-the-art form with 100W audio output, the Evoke Home is sure to impress in any home. With two 20mm soft dome tweeters and two 3.5 inch woofers, the stereo sound with high clarity and deep bass reaches even the most remote SUSTAINABLE AND STYLISH With a front made from eco-certified and recycled wool, each Evoke Home is unique. The wool fabric gives the music system a modern look while remaining virtually odourless in any environment
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Evoke Home All in One System - Cotton White 00-12130-00
Pure Evoke Home All in One System - Cotton White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > HiFi Separates Systems/Combos
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Evoke Home All-in-One Stereo Music System (DAB+/FM Radio, Internet Radio, Podcasts, Spotify Connect, Bluetooth, CD, foldable colour display) Special Edition Black/Wood 251669-UK
ALL THAT IS RADIO, RETHOUGHT: As a great alternative to a classic Hi-Fi system, the Evoke Home fulfills all your music needs. As a smart radio it combines FM, DAB and Internet connectivity for a more robust and reliable listening experience. A MUSIC SYSTEM FOR LIFE: Bluetooth and Spotify Connect ensure you can enjoy the latest releases via streaming. For those special memories and musical highlights from your CD collection, Evoke Home lets you enjoy them in powerful, modern stereo sound. EASE OF USE:The foldable colour display saves space and makes it easy to fold out distracting lights. Complex functions such as alarm clock, timer or changing the audio source are stored away under the foldable display to save space. POWERFUL SOUND in state-of-the-art form with 100W audio output, the Evoke Home is sure to impress in any home. With two 20mm soft dome tweeters and two 3.5 inch woofers, the stereo sound with high clarity and deep bass reaches even the most remote corner. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN: the Evoke Home Special Edition packages modern sound into modern form with great attention to detail. From the unobtrusive shape, thanks to the foldable display, to details such as the illuminated volume control providing feedback when the display is closed - the all-in-one music system fits seamlessly into any interior.
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Evoke Home All-in-One Music System (DAB+/FM Radio, Internet Radio, Spotify Connect, Bluetooth, CD Player) Special Edition White/Wood 252536-UK
EVERYTHING THAT MAKES RADIO GREAT, REDEFINED The Evoke Home meets all your music needs, as this smart radio combines analog radio (FM/FM), digital radio (DAB+), and internet connectivity for a more robust and reliable listening experience. A MUSIC SYSTEM FOR LIFE Bluetooth and Spotify Connect ensure that even the latest releases can be enjoyed via streaming services. For special highlights from the CD collection, Evoke Home plays them in powerful stereo sound thanks to the integrated CD player. ULTIMATE LIGHTWEIGHT: The foldable colour display not only saves space, but also hides annoying lights. Complex functions such as alarm, timer, or audio source switching are housed under the foldable display. STRONG SOUND IN THE MODERN FORM With a powerful audio output of 100W, the Evoke Home impresses in every home. From two 20 mm soft-dome tweeters and two 3.5" woofers, stereo sound reaches even the most remote corner. WOOD EDITION: This special edition of the Pure Evoke Home comes with a specially developed wooden speaker grille made of cherry wood. A warm brown tone that gives your home a casual atmosphere and blends perfectly into your interior.
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W368 mm x H184 mm x D107 mm
Weight:3.9 kg
Functions
Speaker Principle:2-way
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:60
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 playback
Receiver Music Power:100 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Evoke Home
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pure

Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Elan
£34.99
Pure ElanCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4
£64.99
Pure Classic H4Compare 13 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
£213.95
Pure Classic C-D6iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
£39.99
Pure Elan ConnectCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H6
£149.99
Pure Evoke H6Compare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke Home
eleonto
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
eleonto
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
eleonto
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel