Pure Classic H4

Price History
• DAB Radio
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, MP3
• Receiver Music Power: 10 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• RDS Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: AUX input, USB
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Classic H4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Cotton White/Oak 252982-UK
NOT JUST A DIGITAL RADIO: The new Pure Classic H4 offers improved sound, improved connectivity and a modern wooden finish which fits seamlessly into your home. Compact and versatile, it's perfect for any room. SIMPLY GOOD AUDIO: This digital radio features a strong mono speaker delivering 10 watts, driven by a 3" full-range driver. Enjoy clear, great-sounding audio every day. EASY TO USE: With DAB+ digital radio and FM reception, the Classic H4 gives you effortless access to a wide range of channels, ensuring more pleasurable moments for everyone. USE YOUR FAVOURITE SOURCES: The Classic H4 offers easy music streaming from various sources with advanced Bluetooth 5.3, USB, and AUX connections. Enjoy greater flexibility and convenience in your kitchen, elevating your kitchen soundtrack. STAY ORGANIZED AND EFFICIENT: Simplify your daily routine with convenient features. Set precise cooking times using the Kitchen Timer, wake up gently with the Alarm, and drift off to sleep effortlessly with the Sleep Timer.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Coffee Black/Walnut 252983-UK
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
PURE Classic H4 DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Walnut & Coffee Black, Brown,Black 10270568
- Enjoy DAB+, DAB and FM radio stations with this Pure Classic H4- Its Bluetooth connectivity lets you stream your music from your phone- Use the kitchen timer to time your cooking, wake up nice and easy with the alarm, and nod off with the sleep timer- Its 3"" full-range driver gives clear sound with decent bass and crisp highs- The classic retro design with a walnut finish give it that old-school charm
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
£70.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Pure Classic H4 DAB+ FM Portable Digital Radio with Bluetooth Coffee Black CLASSICH4-BK
Pure Classic H4 DAB+ FM Portable Digital Radio with Bluetooth Coffee Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic H4 DAB+ FM Portable Digital Radio with Bluetooth Cotton White CLASSICH4-WH
Pure Classic H4 DAB+ FM Portable Digital Radio with Bluetooth Cotton White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
PURE CLASSIC H4 COFFEE/BLACK WALNUT DAB+/FM RADIO WITH BLUETOOTH
PURE CLASSIC H4 COFFEE/BLACK WALNUT DAB+/FM RADIO WITH BLUETOOTH, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic H4 Bluetooth DAB+ FM Radio in Coffee Black and Walnut
Pure Classic H4 Bluetooth DAB+ FM Radio in Coffee Black and Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Compact/Shelf Stereos
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic H4 DAB+ Home Radio - Oak 4333230
The Pure Classic H4 DAB radio brings digital and FM listening to your kitchen or living room with a wooden look that fits right into modern spaces. With 80 preset stations, you can store everything from BBC Radio 2 to your local station and switch between them instantly. The 2.4-inch colour display shows what's playing and keeps you updated with RDS scrolling text, while the countdown kitchen timer is brilliant when you're cooking and need to keep track of a dish in the oven. At around 20cm wide, it sits neatly on a worktop or shelf without taking over. Bluetooth lets you stream from your mobile when you fancy your own playlists, and there's an AUX input if you prefer a wired connection. The 10 watts RMS output delivers clear, room-filling sound, and you can tweak the bass and treble to suit your taste. The alarm with sleep timer function means it works as a bedside radio too, and the headphone socket lets you listen without disturbing anyone. It's mains operated with auto time update so the clock stays accurate. Comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Kitchen Timer. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 80 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 10 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Countdown kitchen timer. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H14, W20, D11.7cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 759454301323.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
£94.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Cotton White/Oak
NOT JUST A DIGITAL RADIO: The new Pure Classic H4 offers improved sound, improved connectivity and a modern wooden finish which fits seamlessly into...
prodImage
£95.57
£99.56
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Pure CLASSIC-H4-BLK Classic H4 DAB+FM Kitchen Radio - Black
Digital Kitchen Radio Bluetooth, USB & AUX DAB+/FM Tuners Kitchen Timer Coffee Black & Walnut Finish Product Description ...
prodImage
£106.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Cotton White/Oak
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Coffee Black/Walnut
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Coffee Black/Walnut NOT JUST A DIGITAL RADIO: The new...
prodImage
£141.35
£144.34
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Pure Classic H4 Digital Kitchen Radio (DAB+/FM, Bluetooth, USB, AUX, Kitchen Timer, Alarm), Coffee Black/Walnut
prodImage
£148.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 Centimetre x H14 Centimetre x D11.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Functions
Connections:AUX input, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply
Playback
Audio Playback Formats:AAB, MP3
Receiver Music Power:10 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Classic H4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pure

Pure Evoke Home
£189.00
Pure Evoke HomeCompare 4 Prices
Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Pure Classic H4iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
£213.95
Pure Classic C-D6iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
£39.99
Pure Elan ConnectCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H6
£149.99
Pure Evoke H6Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic RF-D15
£65.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audizio Foggia
£62.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp Osaka DR-P540
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sangean DPR-25+
£67.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roberts Play10
£61.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kenwood CR-M30DAB
£59.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pure Digital One Classic
£68.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure One Mini Series II
£68.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pure Classic H4
eleonto
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
eleonto
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel