Pure Classic C-D6i

Price History
• Stereo sound with 2x 15W output
• Supports DAB+, FM, internet radio, podcasts, CD, Bluetooth 5.3, USB, AUX
• 2.4" TFT color display with dimming function
• Compact design with black wood finish
• Alarm and sleep timer functions
• Dimensions: Height 13 cm, Width 36.5 cm, Depth 29 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Classic C-D6i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pure Classic C-D6i – All-in-One Internet Radio with WiFi, DAB+/FM, Bluetooth 5.3, CD Player, USB, AUX, 150 Presets, 2x 15W Stereo Sound System, Colour Display, Alarm & Sleep Timer – Black 34-0100-0234_200014921
POWERFUL STEREO SOUND – Experience high-quality 2x 15W stereo audio with full-range speakers, delivering clear and immersive sound for music, internet radio, and podcasts MULTIPLE AUDIO SOURCES – Listen to digital radio DAB plus, FM, internet radio, Spotify, CD player, Bluetooth 5.3, USB, and AUX, with up to 150 presets for quick access to your favourite stations SMART WIFI CONNECTIVITY – Enjoy seamless streaming with built-in WiFi, giving you access to thousands of internet radio stations, podcasts, and music services like Spotify Connect worldwide INTUITIVE COLOUR DISPLAY – The 2.4" TFT colour screen makes browsing stations, tracks, and settings effortless, with a dimmable function for optimal visibility in any lighting STYLISH & COMPACT DESIGN – The elegant black finish blends seamlessly into any space, while the compact 290 x 365 x 130 mm size ensures a perfect fit for any home
prodImage
£213.95
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic C-D6i All in One Internet Radio with DAB+ FM Bluetooth CD Player Stereo Sound System Black CD6I
Pure Classic C-D6i All in One Internet Radio with DAB+ FM Bluetooth CD Player Stereo Sound System Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic C-D6i All in One Internet Radio with DAB+ FM Bluetooth CD Player Stereo Sound System Black CD6I
Pure Classic C-D6i All in One Internet Radio with DAB+ FM Bluetooth CD Player Stereo Sound System Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
PURE Classic C-D6i DABﱓ Smart Bluetooth Radio - Black & Ash, Silver/Grey,Black 10286661
If you want one box that does your radio, streaming and old CDs, the Pure Classic C-D6i keeps it all together. The internet radio with WiFi pulls in stations and podcasts from all over the world, handy when you want something different. The CD player plus DAB, DAB+ and FM radio cover everything from your old albums to your favourite daily stations. And you can flick through all of it on the 2.4"" colour display with simple menus.Good to know- The two 15 W speakers fill the room with warm, full sound- 150 presets let you save loads of favourites for quick access- Bluetooth 5.3 gives you stable, easy wireless streaming- AUX and USB give you easy ways to connect your other gear- EQ modes let you tweak the sound to suit what you're listening to- Dual alarms, sleep timer and kitchen timer keep your daily routine on track- Remote control makes it easy to switch stations from the sofa
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
£224.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
PURE CLASSIC C-D6i STEREO SYSTEM CD/INTERNET RADIO/DAB/BLUETOOTH - BLACK PURE CD6i
PURE CLASSIC C-D6i STEREO SYSTEM CD/INTERNET RADIO/DAB/BLUETOOTH - BLACK, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Compact/Shelf Stereos
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pure Classic C-D6i DAB+/FM/Bluetooth Internet Radio - Black 7618457
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 30W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Pure Classic C-D6i is a retro-styled all-in-one system combining CD, DAB, FM, internet radio, and Bluetooth streaming in one compact package. With 150 preset stations across all sources, you can store everything from BBC Radio 6 Music to thousands of internet stations worldwide and switch between them instantly. The front-loading CD player handles your discs, while Bluetooth and USB playback let you stream from your mobile or plug in a memory stick. The dual alarm is ideal for shared rooms with different wake times, and the countdown kitchen timer is handy when cooking. The stereo sound delivers 15 watts RMS output that fills a room with clarity and depth, while the LCD display keeps you informed without clutter. Wi-Fi gives you reliable internet radio streaming, and the AUX input means you can connect pretty much any device with a headphone socket. It's mains powered and comes with a remote control so you can adjust volume or skip tracks from the sofa. At 13 x 36.5 x 29cm, it sits neatly on a sideboard or kitchen counter with that classic retro look that never goes out of style. Comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 150 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 15 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Countdown kitchen timer. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. General information:Size H13, W36.5, D29cm. Mains operated. Remote control. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 759454301828.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stereo sound with 2x 15W output
Supports DAB+, FM, internet radio, podcasts, CD, Bluetooth 5.3, USB, AUX
2.4" TFT color display with dimming function
Compact design with black wood finish
Alarm and sleep timer functions
Dimensions: Height 13 cm, Width 36.5 cm, Depth 29 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Classic C-D6i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pure

Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Elan Connect+
£49.95
Pure Elan Connect+Compare 13 Prices
Pure Elan
£34.99
Pure ElanCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4
£64.99
Pure Classic H4Compare 12 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Pure Classic H4iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
£39.99
Pure Elan ConnectCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
TVA Tech t/a Electricshop
prodImage
£213.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel