Pure Elan

Price History
• DAB Radio
• Playback Media: MP3 playback
• Receiver Music Power: 2.5 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, USB Micro
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Station Memory Presets: 40
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pure ELAN DAB+ Portable DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth USB Headphone Jack - Grey 248478
Pure ELAN DAB+ Portable DAB+ FM Radio with Bluetooth USB Headphone Jack - Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Pure ELAN DAB+ Portable DAB+ Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM Radio, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Supports, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, Battery
Pure ELAN DAB+ Portable DAB+ Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM Radio, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Supports, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, Battery...
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
PURE Elan Move DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Black, Black 10305410
The Pure Elan Move Radio makes it easy to switch between DAB, DAB+ and FM stations or stream music using Bluetooth.1.4"" TFT display - makes it easy to see which station is onTelescopic antenna - get better DAB and FM receptionUp to 16 hours battery lifeMains and battery poweredUSB-C rechargeable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
£50.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
PURE Elan Move DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Sand, Cream 10305411
The Pure Elan Move Radio makes it easy to switch between DAB, DAB+ and FM stations or stream music using Bluetooth.1.4"" TFT display - makes it easy to see which station is onTelescopic antenna - get better DAB and FM receptionUp to 16 hours battery lifeMains and battery poweredUSB-C rechargeable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
£50.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Pure ELAN DAB+ Portable DAB+ Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ and FM Radio, TFT Display, Preset Buttons Supports, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, Battery Usa
2 x Duracell CR 2450 Lithium (1 Blister with 2 Batteries) 2 Batteries. 2 x Duracell CR 2450 Lithium (1 Blister with 2 Batteries) 2 Batteries is...
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W187 mm x H109 mm x D85 mm
Weight:450 g
Functions
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:40
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery, USB
Playback
Playback Media:MP3 playback
Receiver Music Power:2.5 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
Does not work with Bluetooth earbuds.
Autor: N E PARKINSON
|
10/10/2021
|
I like the size and the sound. However, I particularly chose this model because a reviewer said it would work with cordless earbuds - it doesn't!! Apart from that I am very pleased with my purchase.
Good sound for a little radio, very pleased
Autor: Krys
|
28/09/2021
|
I have this radio in the kitchen, it is nice and compact to place anywhere. For the price excellent value
Versatile DAB/Bluetooth speaker
Autor: Dave
|
18/09/2021
|
This is a versatile unit, not the most attractive, a little boxy I would say; not enough presets on the body of the radio for me: Bluetooth capability is very useful; quickly links up with phone or other players. I’d...View More recommend it, especially as very reasonably priced with similar productsView Less
Good radio
Autor: randomshopper
|
15/09/2021
|
I really like this it sounds good the reception is comparable to other radios I have and Bluetooth input is a handy addition. I personally prefer it is usb powered and takes standard batteries it gives more flexibility and...View More longevity than if it had a built in battery. The colour screen is really good and while not necessary it makes viewing read outs much easier and the size gives more information per screen than other dab radios I’ve owned. The only downside for me is it lacks a dedicated sleepView Less
Brilliant
Autor: Lynne Mckeag
|
06/09/2021
|
Absolutely love this radio the sound is so clear . I bought it so that I could get one radio station on it as My large stereo can't get it. The sound is so clear and You can take it anywhere in the house and garden as it can...View More work of batteries as well as usb port. Highly recommenedView Less
With reviews from

Pure Elan Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
14
4
8
3
2
0
1
3

More from Pure

Pure Evoke Home
£189.00
Pure Evoke HomeCompare 4 Prices
Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Pure Classic H4iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
£213.95
Pure Classic C-D6iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
£39.99
Pure Elan ConnectCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H6
£149.99
Pure Evoke H6Compare 1 Prices
Pure Elan
dealmania_uk
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel