Pure Elan Connect

Price History
• DAB Radio
• Playback Media: MP3 playback
• Receiver Music Power: 2.5 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), USB Micro
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Station Memory Presets: 20
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pure Elan Connect portable DAB+ radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, TFT colour display, 20 station memory, preset buttons, 3.5mm AUX jack, mains and battery powered) Stone Grey Pure Elan Connect DAB+ FBA
Included Components: Owner s Manual Item package weight: 0.61 kilograms Brand:Pure Size: stone grey
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect Portable DAB+ Radio with Bluetooth TFT colour display AUX jack 248481
Pure Elan Connect Portable DAB+ Radio with Bluetooth TFT colour display AUX jack, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Pure ELAN CONNECT All-In-One Internet Radio with DAB and Bluetooth 4.2 (DAB/DAB+ Digital Radio, FM Radio, Internet Radio, TFT Display, 20 Presets,
Colour Name: Stone Grey Pure Elan Connect: The All-In-One Internet Radio Discover a world of music and radio with the Elan Connect radio. With...
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Pure Elan Connect portable DAB+ radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, TFT colour display, 20 station memory, preset buttons, 3.5mm AUX jack,
Pure Elan Connect portable DAB+ radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, TFT colour display, 20 station memory, preset buttons, 3.5mm AUX...
prodImage
£58.81
£62.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Pure Elan Connect portable DAB+ radio with Bluetooth 5.0 (DAB/DAB+ & FM radio, TFT colour display, 20 station memory, preset buttons, 3.5mm AUX jack,
prodImage
£63.51
£66.50
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Pure NATURAL Pure N Pure - Elan Connect DAB+ And Bluetooth Radio 248481
Features IncludedComponents:OwnersManual Itempackageweight:0.61kilograms Brand:Pure Size:stonegrey ...
prodImage
£66.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.7 Centimetre x H10.9 Centimetre x D8.5 Centimetre
Weight:460 g
Functions
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
Station Memory Presets:20
Watch:Yes
Equalizer:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Power Supply, USB Micro
Playback
Playback Media:MP3 playback
Receiver Music Power:2.5 W
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)

Price History

1M 3M
Pure Elan Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

447 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant smart DAB radio with internet access.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2023
|
Brilliant little smart radio that offers a host of features in a small compact package and bought at a super bargain price from Red Rock- UK for a penny under £35. Offers everything you need and that includes DAB, FM and access...View More to internet radio that opens up the listener to thousands of Worldwide radio stations and to top it off, has Bluetooth so you can also turn it to a wireless speaker if you wish. Sound quality is very good and goes loud for such a small device. There is also bass, trebleView Less
good value but feels cheap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
This is the first internet radio that I have bought. The controls feel very cheap but at least the sound quality is good. It takes a while to connect to the internet after the unit has been switched off, but the signal is...View More usually quite stable once it has connected. I haven't tried to run it off batteries yet, though I doubt whether they would last long anyway. It's not really that portable either - I mean, nobody would be able to fit this in their pocket. But as a reasonably compactView Less
Clever idea but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Bought it for the kitchen. Very clever idea but had to return immediately as could not get it to switch off. You are supposed to press and hold the 'off' button but unfortunately it would not work. Obviously faulty. I...View More found the sound quality muffled. So many good ideas in a compact unit - but poorly executed.View Less
Excellent radio but......
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
This is the second of this range I have ordered. It is a brilliant radio and easy to use but it uses the batteries up in no time. I cannot understand why Pure haven't installed a chargeable battery in this one as I have...View More other pure radios with chargeable batteries. If you want to use the radio off power then buy something else. On power it is fine with good sound quality and ease of use. Sadly, I have returned it.View Less
Perfectly sized
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
The description does not mention that it is actually an internet radio, having purchased this Pure Connect, it is an internet radio at a great price. It’s a great size and has a non slip matt feel. Setting it up was quite easy...View More but programming the radio stations a little harder but would not put me off recommending it.View Less
With reviews from

Pure Elan Connect Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 447 reviews
5
213
4
112
3
51
2
40
1
31

More from Pure

Pure Evoke Home
£189.00
Pure Evoke HomeCompare 4 Prices
Pure Classic C-D4
£139.00
Pure Classic C-D4Compare 10 Prices
Pure Classic H4
£64.99
Pure Classic H4Compare 13 Prices
Pure Move
£79.00
Pure MoveCompare 5 Prices
Pure Classic H4i
£98.00
Pure Classic H4iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Elan One²
£33.97
Pure Elan One²Compare 8 Prices
Pure Classic C-D6i
£213.95
Pure Classic C-D6iCompare 6 Prices
Pure Oasis
£90.19
Pure OasisCompare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H3
£266.00
Pure Evoke H3Compare 1 Prices
Pure Evoke H6
£149.99
Pure Evoke H6Compare 1 Prices
Pure Elan Connect
SmartSalesUK
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
dealmania_uk
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.81
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel