Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00
from £69.003 offersManufacturer: PhilipsPrice History
• 6.4 cm full-range driver with 5 W power for clear sound
• Reception via DAB+ and FM with 20 DAB and 20 FM presets
• Bluetooth 5.4 for wireless music streaming
• Telescopic antenna for improved reception
• 3.5 mm audio output jack for headphones
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Audio Century Series TAV2000DB/00 "The Janet" Portable FM/DAB Radio With Bluetooth PHIL-TAV2000DB
Classic design, modern sound - Come for the classic design, stay for the warm sound. This portable radio brings back the rounded design and tactile volume knob of 1950s radios, and adds a dash of warm, surprisingly powerful sound from its 2.5” fullrange driver. It’s the perfect blend of legacy and innovation. FM/DAB+ with up to 40 presets - This DAB+/FM radio gives you the widest selection of stations and its telescopic antenna ensures crystal-clear reception. Digital tuning makes stations easy to find, and you can store 20 FM presets and 20 DAB+ presets. Your two favorite stations can be allocated to the quickaccess buttons marked 1 and 2 on the front of the radio Bluetooth 5.4 - This classic-looking radio does more than just radio. Bluetooth - 5.4 connectivity lets you stream podcasts, playlists, and more from your smart device Replaceable built-in battery - With a built-in rechargeable lithium-ion battery that’s easily replaceable when it reaches the end of its life, you can depend on The Janet radio for years to come! You get approx. 15 hours play time from a full charge, and it takes around 3.5 hours via USB-C to fully recharge the battery Dual alarms and Sleep Timer If you like falling asleep to the sound of the radio, you can use the Sleep Timer to control how long the radio plays for—and set two - alarms to ensure you wake up. Alarms can use an alarm tone or the radio, and the volume starts low before gradually increasing
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Portable Radio The Janet TAV2000DB Black Bluetooth DAB+ FM
Philips Portable Radio The Janet TAV2000DB Black Bluetooth DAB+ FM, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > HiFi Separates Systems/Combos
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Radio Janet Fm/Dab+ Bluetooth NEW
Radio Janet Fm/Dab+ Bluetooth NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£140.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6.4 cm full-range driver with 5 W power for clear sound
Reception via DAB+ and FM with 20 DAB and 20 FM presets
Bluetooth 5.4 for wireless music streaming
Telescopic antenna for improved reception
3.5 mm audio output jack for headphones

Price History

1M
Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.99
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£134.50
Philips AZB798TCompare 4 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£59.99
Philips TAR3505Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB500
£68.91
Philips AZB500Compare 8 Prices
Philips AZ127
£79.50
Philips AZ127Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZ215
£51.59
Philips AZ215Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£125.99
Philips TAR8805Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAR3306
£29.99
Philips TAR3306Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR3205
£33.38
Philips TAR3205Compare 1 Prices
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000
£49.99
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp Osaka DR-P540
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pure One Mini Series II
£68.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audizio Padova
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RF-D15
£67.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sharp DR-P530
£59.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audizio Foggia
£62.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kenwood CR-M25DAB
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denver DAB-18
£59.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kenwood CR-M30DAB
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pure Digital One Classic
£59.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£140.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel