Philips AZ215

Price History
• CD Radio
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW
• Receiver Music Power: 3 W
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: VHF
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones
• Power Supply: Battery, Network operation
• Dimensions: W252 mm x H124 mm x D232 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips AZ215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips AZ215B/12 CD Player, Radio, 3 W - Black B015XVB1WQ
Stereo CD, CD-R and CD-RW compatible, FM tuner with 20 presets Audio input for listening to music from portable devices. Dynamic bass boost amplifier for a deep and spectacular Output power 3 watts RMS. Which components are included with the product instruction manual Ausgangs-wattage 3.0 watts Wattage- 3.0 watts NOTE- For more information, see the product guides and documents
prodImage
£50.80
Shipping: Free
Philips portable CD player/digital FM, dynamic bass boost, audio input/radio CD Philips AZ215B/12, AZ215S/12, silver Philip_36.86_amazon_3_08.06__58.9
PHILIPS
prodImage
£54.59
Shipping: Free
(Silver) Philips AZ215 Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Soundmachine - Free Gift RRP 10!
Enjoy your music wherever you go You take pleasure in the simple things in life and delight in convenience. The compact and portable Philips CD...
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Philips AZ215 Silver Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Sound Machine 0811723
Discover the joy of music at your fingertips with the Philips AZ215 Silver Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Sound Machine. Designed for those who appreciate life's simple pleasures and convenience, this audio system offers an easy-to-use interface for enjoying your favourite tunes. Philips ensures compatibility with a wide range of discs on the market, allowing you to listen to music from standard CDs, CD-Rs, and CD-RWs effortlessly. While CD-R discs can be recorded once and played on any standard audio CD player, CD-RW discs give you the flexibility to record and rewrite multiple times, although they require compatible playback devices.
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Philips AZ215 Black Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Sound Machine 0811722
Discover the joy of music at your fingertips with the Philips AZ215 Black Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Sound Machine. Designed for those who appreciate life's simple pleasures and convenience, this audio system offers an easy-to-use interface for enjoying your favourite tunes. Philips ensures compatibility with a wide range of discs on the market, allowing you to listen to music from standard CDs, CD-Rs, and CD-RWs effortlessly. While CD-R discs can be recorded once and played on any standard audio CD player, CD-RW discs give you the flexibility to record and rewrite multiple times, although they require compatible playback devices.
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Philips AZ215 Portable Stereo CD Player Dynamic Bass Boost Soundmachine - Free Gift RRP 10!
prodImage
£58.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips portable CD player/digital FM, dynamic bass boost, audio input/radio CD Philips AZ215B/12, AZ215S/12, silver Philips AZ215S Stereo CD Silver
PHILIPS
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W252 mm x H124 mm x D232 mm
Weight:1 kg
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:VHF
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Playback
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Receiver Music Power:3 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips AZ215
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

520 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2026
|
Great gift for the price…
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2026
|
Great gift for the price…
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2026
|
Great gift for the price…
Simple to use and Enjoy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
I bought this to have in the house, for listening to CD's I'm not a iPod listener never was.. It works well and serves its purpose for me!
Simple to use and Enjoy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
I bought this to have in the house, for listening to CD's I'm not a iPod listener never was.. It works well and serves its purpose for me!
With reviews from

Philips AZ215 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 520 reviews
5
280
4
76
3
56
2
24
1
84

More from Philips

Philips TAR4406
£31.01
Philips TAR4406Compare 1 Prices
Philips AZ127
£63.06
Philips AZ127Compare 3 Prices
Philips AZB500
£73.95
Philips AZB500Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£45.00
Philips TAR3505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR4500/10
£29.45
Philips TAR4500/10Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR5505
£69.00
Philips TAR5505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Philips TAR5600/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£124.00
Philips TAR8805Compare 4 Prices
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.95
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZ215
Amazon EU
prodImage
£50.80
Shipping: Free
SJH Retail ( VAT )
prodImage
£54.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel