Philips AZB500

Price History
• CD Radio
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW
• Receiver Music Power: 2 W
• Playback Functions: Repeat All, Repeat One, Shuffle
• Integrated FM Tuner: Yes
• RDS Tuner: Yes
• Wavebands: DAB+, VHF
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips AZB500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips CD Soundmachine Portable Stereo with DAB & FM Radio AZB500/12
Enjoy music wherever you go   Dynamic Bass Boost for deep and dramatic sound   Dynamic Bass Boost maximises your music enjoyment by...
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Philips AZB500/12 Digital Radio with DAB / DAB+ / FM Tuner and CD Player - Black 92643
Philips AZB500/12 Digital Radio in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Philips AZB500/12 Yes Digital Radio with DAB / DAB+ / FM Tuner - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Philips AZB500-12 Portable Stereo System Digital CD Player Sound Machine 0811724
Unleash the full power of your music with the Philips AZB500-12 Portable Stereo System Digital CD Player Sound Machine. The Dynamic Bass Boost is a feature designed to elevate your listening experience by enhancing the bass across all volume levels. Often, deep bass frequencies can fade into the background at lower volumes, but with just the touch of a button, this technology ensures that you can enjoy rich, resonant sound no matter how quietly you listen. Additionally, embrace the future of radio with DAB+/DAB (Digital Audio Broadcasting), which offers a vast array of digital stations that broadcast clear, crackle-free audio through a network of terrestrial transmitters. Forget the hassle of tuning in to specific frequencies; DAB technology allows you to easily select stations by name, ensuring you stay connected to your favourite broadcasts effortlessly as you move.
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Philips AZB500 Black Portable CD player AZB500/12
Enjoy music wherever you goBring big sound out with you for music on the go with this portable stereo system equipped with DAB. FM radio and multi-type CD playbackDynamic Bass Boost for deep and dramatic soundDynamic Bass Boost maximises your music enjoyment by emphasising the bass content of the music throughout the range of volume settings - from low to high – at the touch of a button! Bottom-end bass frequencies usually get lost when the volume is set at a low level. To counteract this. Dynamic Bass Boost can be switched on to boost bass levels. so you can enjoy consistent sound even when you turn down the volume.CD Shuffle/Repeat for personalised music enjoymentThe "Shuffle/Repeat" function helps you to get rid of the boredom of hearing your music played in the same order all the time. After loading your favourite songs to the player. all you have to do is to select one of the modes - "Shuffle" or "Repeat" for your tunes to be played in different modes order. Enjoy the different and unique music experience every time you hook up to your player.Audio-in for easy portable music playbackMake one easy connection and enjoy all your music from portable devices and computers. Simply plug your device into the AUDIO-IN (3.5 mm) port on your Philips set. With computers. the connection is typically made from the headset output. Once linked. you can enjoy your entire music collection directly. on a set of superior speakers. Philips simply delivers better sound.DAB+. DAB and FM for full radio experienceDAB+/DAB (Digital Audio Broadcasting) digital radio is. on top of FM analogue transmission. a new way of broadcasting radio via a network of terrestrial transmitters. It provides listeners with more choices and information delivered in clear and crackle-free sound quality. The technology allows the receiver to lock on to the strongest signal it can find. With DAB+ or DAB digital stations there are no frequencies to remember. and sets are tuned by station name. so there is no retuning on the move.Play CD. CD-R and CD-RW discsPhilips is known for making products that are compatible with many discs available on the market. This audio system lets you enjoy music from CD. CD-R and CD-RW. CD-RW (CD-Rewritable Compatible) means that your audio system can play both CD-Recordable (CD-R) and CD-Rewritable (CD-RW) discs. CD-R discs are recordable once and can be played on any audio CD player while CD-RW discs can be recorded and rewritten multiple times and can only be played back on compatible audio CD players.20-track CD programmableThe CD programmable playback feature allows you to enjoy your favourite tracks in the order you want.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.23
Shipping: Free
Philips AZB500/12 Azb500 Portable Cd Player
Philips AZB500/12 Azb500 Portable Cd Player, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W300 mm x H240 mm x D133 mm
Weight:2 kg
Functions
Integrated FM Tuner:Yes
RDS Tuner:Yes
Wavebands:DAB+, VHF
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Playback
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Receiver Music Power:2 W
Playback Functions:Repeat All, Repeat One, Shuffle

Price History

1M 3M
Philips AZB500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAR4406
£31.01
Philips TAR4406Compare 1 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£131.00
Philips AZB798TCompare 7 Prices
Philips AZ127
£63.06
Philips AZ127Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£45.00
Philips TAR3505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR4500/10
£29.45
Philips TAR4500/10Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR5505
£69.00
Philips TAR5505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Philips TAR5600/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£124.00
Philips TAR8805Compare 4 Prices
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.95
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB500
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel